0
Virgin wheat germ oil Pranarom

Virgin wheat germ oil Pranarom

Brand : Pranarom Pranarom
€6.54 EXCL. VAT €6.90 INCL. VAT
In stock
Reference : 5420008508660
Earn 6 loyalty points by purchasing this product
4.5 / 5
(2Reviews)
You must be logged in to add this product to a list. Customer login

Pranarom virgin wheat germ oil available in 50 ml bottles.

It can be used for:

  • dry, dehydrated, scaly, irritated, sensitive, mature skin
  • hair loss
  • chapped lips

What is Pranarom Wheat Germ Oil used for?

When can you use wheat germ vegetable oil?

  • Dry or mature skin
  • Cracks, fissures
  • Dull complexion
  • Healthy diet
  • Fatigue
  • Hair loss and alopecia
  • Dry, damaged hair
  • Fortifying nails

An oil rich in vitamin E to combat aging. A little thick, its conservation is a little difficult and it is advised to consume it quickly after opening. Dry and mature skin will appreciate it in cosmetics. It can be used on its own or blended with a more penetrating oil such as jojoba, hazelnut or nigella. It is also ideal in small quantities for breakfast, in yoghurt or vitamin-enriched cereals. Rich in fat-soluble vitamins. Rich in vitamin E.

Protects against aging, leaving skin supple and soft.

Wheatgerm vegetable oil is beneficial for all skin types, but is particularly recommended for dry, mature or wrinkle-prone skin. Thanks to its richness in essential fatty acids, it helps to deeply moisturize the skin, restore its elasticity and prevent dehydration. What's more, the vitamin E present in the oil promotes cell regeneration, helping to attenuate scars, stretch marks and skin imperfections.

In addition to its benefits for the skin, wheat germ vegetable oil is also beneficial for the hair. Thanks to its moisturizing and nourishing properties, it helps revitalize dry, damaged and brittle hair, restoring shine and vitality. In addition, wheat germ oil can help strengthen hair and prevent hair loss by stimulating blood circulation to the scalp.

Wheatgerm vegetable oil can be used on its own or in combination with other essential or vegetable oils in many cosmetic formulations. It can be used as an ingredient in moisturizers, body lotions, lip balms, hair masks, anti-aging serums and much more. Thanks to its light texture and rapid absorption, it leaves skin soft, smooth and non-greasy.

In addition to its cosmetic uses, wheat germ vegetable oil can also be used for therapeutic purposes. It is often recommended for soothing skin irritations, sunburns, minor burns and insect bites. It can also be massaged to relieve muscle and joint pain, thanks to its anti-inflammatory and relaxing properties.

The natural products laboratory PhytoFrance also offersDamask Rose hydrosol at the best price in our online pharmacy.

How to use this plant oil

Oral use: 10 g (1 tablespoon) per day.

Cosmetic use: Suitable for dry, rough or lifeless skin. Use with a light massage morning and evening. As a prolonged treatment for stretch marks.

Precautions for use

  1. - Do not exceed recommended dosage
  2. - Keep out of reach of young children.
  3. - Not a substitute for a varied, balanced diet and a healthy lifestyle.
  4. - Store away from heat and light.

What is its composition?

100% vegetable oil from : Wheat germ Triticum vulgare

For a "nutrition & shine" hair mask:

10 drops of wheat germ + 10 drops of jojoba + 4 drops of Ylang Ylang essential oil to apply to hair for at least 30 minutes, then wash with a mild shampoo.

Logo avis vérifiés
Voir l'attestation de confiance
Avis soumis à un contrôle
  • Pour plus d'informations sur les caractéristiques du contrôle des avis et la possibilité de contacter l'auteur de l'avis, merci de consulter nos CGU.
  • Aucune contrepartie n'a été fournie en échange des avis
  • Les avis sont publiés et conservés pendant une durée de cinq ans
  • Les avis ne sont pas modifiables : si un client souhaite modifier son avis, il doit contacter Avis Verifiés afin de supprimer l'avis existant, et en publier un nouveau
  • Les motifs de suppression des avis sont disponibles ici.
4.5 / 5
(2Reviews)
  • 5 étoiles
    1
  • 4 étoiles
    1
  • 3 étoiles
    0
  • 2 étoiles
    0
  • 1 étoile
    0

Our doctors of pharmacy advise you

Huile végétale Amande Douce Bio Pranarom Huile végétale Amande Douce Bio Pranarom
€6.91
Add to cart
In stock
Organic Argan Oil Pranarom Organic Argan Oil Pranarom
€9.20
In stock
Pranarom Essential Oil Chamomile 5ml Noble Pranarom Essential Oil Chamomile 5ml Noble
€15.26
In stock
Borage organic vegetable oil Pranarom Borage organic vegetable oil Pranarom
€10.99
Sent in 5 in 7 working days

Advice from our naturopaths

Can I use essential oils in my kitchen? Can I use essential oils in my kitchen?

Is it possible to improve one's health while enjoying tasty food? When I talk about improving your health, I'm not just talking about losing weight, but rather about taking care of your body, keeping it free of disease and even curing it if necessary. All this is possible by adding essential oils to your cooking. Essential oils Essential oils are…

Read the article on the blog
Rose Geranium essential oil, symbol of immortality Rose Geranium essential oil, symbol of immortality

Geranium, whose botanical name is Pelargonium graveolens, belongs to the Geraniaceae family. Its essential oil is obtained by distilling its leaves. History of the Geranium The rose Geranium is an aromatic perennial bushy plant with a branched habit. Its name comes from the Greek "perlagos" meaning "stork", as its fruit is reminiscent of a stork's beak. "Graveolens" translates into Latin…

Read the article on the blog
Take care of your hair naturally with vegetable oils Take care of your hair naturally with vegetable oils

Dry, curly or frizzy hair? Brittle? Damaged by the colors or the sun? Or worse yet, all of this at the same time? Bathing in vegetable oils is an essential treatment for nourishing and revitalizing the hair. Vegetable oils have many benefits. Get to know them and simply carry out a tailor-made treatment, adapted to the nature and the needs…

Read the article on the blog
Natural Health Advice