Properties of Vegetable Oil Jojoba VIRGIN PRANAROM
- Considered the "gold of the Incas", is also a very good cleanser.
- Sources of essential fatty acids omega 3 to 6 - 9.
- Ideal bases to dilute essential oils.
- Rebalancing oily and sensitive skin
- Gentle, quiet and beautifies oily skin.
- Protects them from drying (cold weather, sun).
- Softens and sublime curly hair.
Texture liquid wax; subtle scent of hazelnut.
Composition of vegetable oil Jojoba VIRGIN PRANAROM
100% vegetable oil: Jojoba Simmondsia chinensis
Use of vegetable oil Jojoba VIRGIN advice PRANAROM
Oral use: 10 g (1 tablespoon) per day.
Cosmetic use: Suitable for combination or oily skin as balance the acidity of the skin. Is used in case of oily hair (20 minutes on the roots before shampooing) or in case of dry hair (in mask on the hair in a hot towel and wet).
Precautions with vegetable oil Jojoba VIRGIN PRANAROM
Do not swallow.
Is not a sunscreen.
If field allergic, ask your pharmacist for advice.
Keep out of reach of children.
Store away from light and heat in the bottle tightly closed.