0
Paliure FRUIT IPHYM Herbalism Paliurus aculeatus

Paliure FRUIT IPHYM Herbalism Paliurus aculeatus

Brand : Iphym Pharma Iphym Pharma
€5.73 EXCL. VAT €6.05 INCL. VAT
Sent in 5 in 7 working days
Reference : 1000000000252
Earn 6 loyalty points by purchasing this product
5 / 5
(1Reviews)
You must be logged in to add this product to a list. Customer login

Paliure - Fruit Pack 250 g

Paliure - Fruit Pack 250 g

Paliure FRUIT IPHYM Herbalism Paliurus aculeatus

Latin name: Paliurus aculeatus

Family: Acesineae

Common names: Thorn of Christ Argaluo, Bishop Hat, hat rack

Parts used: Fruit

Origin: Europe, Asia

Properties paliure FRUIT

The fruit of paliure azoturic has diuretic properties.

Indications and uses paliure FRUIT

paliure the fruit is used in the following therapeutic indications:

- Cures diuresis

- Urinary lithiasis

Dosage paliure FRUIT

Infusion or decoction in folk medicine in urinary disorders.

Decoction 5 g of fruit in a liter of water for 20 minutes.
Drink in the day.

Botanical description paliure FRUIT

- Shrub 2-3 flexuous branches zigzag
- Oval Leaf, alternate, deciduous
- Yellow flowers grouped in clusters
- Fruits red brown, very characteristic Sec: indehiscent, hemispheric, surrounded by a membranous wing with radiating wavy creases on the edges

Pharmacology paliure FRUIT

Active ingredients: Flavonoldes

Logo avis vérifiés
Voir l'attestation de confiance
Avis soumis à un contrôle
  • Pour plus d'informations sur les caractéristiques du contrôle des avis et la possibilité de contacter l'auteur de l'avis, merci de consulter nos CGU.
  • Aucune contrepartie n'a été fournie en échange des avis
  • Les avis sont publiés et conservés pendant une durée de cinq ans
  • Les avis ne sont pas modifiables : si un client souhaite modifier son avis, il doit contacter Avis Verifiés afin de supprimer l'avis existant, et en publier un nouveau
  • Les motifs de suppression des avis sont disponibles ici.
5 / 5
(1Reviews)
  • 5 étoiles
    1
  • 4 étoiles
    0
  • 3 étoiles
    0
  • 2 étoiles
    0
  • 1 étoile
    0

In the same category

VERVEINE ODOR WHOLE LEAF IPHYM Herbalism Lippia citriodora VERVEINE ODOR WHOLE LEAF IPHYM Herbalism Lippia citriodora
€10.74
Add to cart
Sent in 5 in 7 working days
CUT PLANT pellitory Parietaria officinalis L. Herb IPHYM CUT PLANT pellitory Parietaria officinalis L. Herb IPHYM
€13.43
Add to cart
Sent in 5 in 7 working days
RENOUEE BIRD CUT PLANT IPHYM Herb Polygonum aviculare L. RENOUEE BIRD CUT PLANT IPHYM Herb Polygonum aviculare L.
€11.37
Add to cart
Sent in 5 in 7 working days
PSYLLIUM BLACK SEEDS IPHYM Herbs Plantago psyllium L. / P. indica L. PSYLLIUM BLACK SEEDS IPHYM Herbs Plantago psyllium L. / P. indica L.
€26.63
Add to cart
Sent in 5 in 7 working days
RELATED SEARCHES WITH MEDICINAL PLANTS

Advice from our naturopaths

Bach Flower Mimulus : Discover the power of natural remedies Bach Flower Mimulus : Discover the power of natural remedies

Welcome to our complete guide to Bach Flower Remedies Mimulus, where we explore the power of the natural remedies natural remedies to promote emotional well-being. In this article, we dive into the world of Bach Flower Remedies and focus specifically on the remarkable properties of Bach Flower Mimulus. If you're looking for an approach holistic approach to deal with feelings…

Read the article on the blog
How to prepare herbal home remedies? How to prepare herbal home remedies?

The best use of plants and herbal teas for external use Aside from inhalation, the following herbal preparations are highly useful for topical care of local injuries, bruises and infections. Inhaling medicinal plants : Inhalation is very beneficial in cases of lung disease. This preparation is intended to enter the lower respiratory tract; the pulmonary alveoli are very favorable to…

Read the article on the blog
Natural Health Advice