CUT PLANT pellitory Parietaria officinalis L. Herb IPHYM

Parietaria - Plant cut 250 g Package View larger

Iphym Pharma Iphym Pharma

Pariétaire - cut plant pack 250 g

More details

The advice of your pharmacist

Used for : urolithiasis, nephritis

In stock

Preview the Shipping Fees
Free Shipping from 129€*

12,17 €

Add to Wishlist

Earn 31 points loyalty in buying this product


Pariétaire - cut plant pack 250 g

CUT PLANT pellitory Parietaria officinalis L. Herb IPHYM

Latin name: Parietaria officinalis L.

Family: Urticaceae

Common Names: Brain stone wall Perce, Spinach walls, Grass Notre Dame, Espargoule, Grass glasses, Grass nuns, nightshade wall Vitriol

Parts used: Whole plant

Origin: Europe, Asia, North Africa

Properties pariétaire CUT PLANT

The Parietaria has diuretic properties due to its potassium nitrate content; it could also involve a glycoside kaempferol. It is antirheumatic and émolliante plant; she would be able to prevent the formation of kidney stones and gallstones (antilithiasique).

Indications and uses pariétaire CUT PLANT

the Parietaria is used in the following therapeutic indications:

- Urinary and biliary lithiasis

- Nephritis, pyelitis

- Renal colic

- cystitis

Dosage pariétaire CUT PLANT

Confirmed by usage:
- Diuretic
Infusion: 20 g / liter, infuse 15 minutes, drink 500 ml / day

Botanical description pariétaire CUT PLANT

- Herb, hairy, hardy, very common in France, pushing the rubble
- Stem erect
- Sheet alternate, oval, narrowed at the bottom and at the top
- Flowers small, greenish

Pharmacology pariétaire CUT PLANT

Active ingredients: Potassium nitrate, flavonoids, tannins

Order quicker !

Commande rapide

Save time by using the quick order form. With a few clicks , you can easily order your favorite references.

Formulaire de commande rapide