0
Yellow sweet clover CUT PLANT IPHYM Herbalism Melilotus officinalis L.

Yellow sweet clover CUT PLANT IPHYM Herbalism Melilotus officinalis L.

Brand : Iphym Pharma Iphym Pharma
€9.91 EXCL. VAT €10.46 INCL. VAT
Sent in 5 in 7 working days
Reference : 1000000000252
Earn 10 loyalty points by purchasing this product
5 / 5
(2Reviews)
You must be logged in to add this product to a list. Customer login

Yellow sweet clover plant pack 250 g

Yellow sweet clover plant pack 250 g

Yellow sweet clover CUT PLANT IPHYM Herbalism Melilotus officinalis L.

Latin name: Melilotus officinalis L.

Family: Fabaceae

Common Names: Small yellow clover, Clover flies, Meigle, Pratelle, Mirlirot, Brain glasses, Royal Crown, Sweet clover

Parts used: Whole plant

Yellow sweet clover properties CUT PLANT

Yellow sweet clover has diuretic and antispasmodic properties. It is veinotonic and it is a powerful anti-edematous; it increases the venous and lymph flow, and reduces capillary permeability. It also decreases the arm lymphedema after mastectomy and axillary dissection. This is a plant slightly astringent and anti-inflammatory. Coumarin, which is not anticoagulant, stimulates the reticuloendothelial system and the proteolytic power macrophages. Sweet clover accelerates healing.

Indications and uses sweet clover CUT YELLOW PLANT

yellow sweet clover is used in the following therapeutic indications:

- Varicose veins and thrombophlebitis, venous-lymphatic insufficiency, capillary fragility (bruises, petechiae)

- Functional signs of hemorrhoidal crisis

- Digestive disorders minors and sleep disorders minors

- Hot flushes of menopause (as in homeopathic pathogenesis)

- External use: bruises, bruises, sprains

Cons-indications with Sweet Clover YELLOW CUT PLANT

- In case of fungal contamination, sweet clover develop phytoalexins and o-hydroxy cinnamic acid may be metabolized into an anticoagulant compound: dicoumarol

- Avoid in pregnant women

- Risk of interaction with anti-aggregating drugs and anticoagulants

Yellow sweet clover dosage CUT PLANT

Justified by pharmacology:
- Sedative used in digestive disorders
- Venous insufficiencies (heavy legs, haemorrhoids, breakthrough bleeding, capillary fragility)
Infusion: 50 g / liter, infuse 10 minutes, drink 2 to 3 cups per day

Yellow sweet clover botanical description CUT PLANT

- Common herbaceous plant, very branched from 0.50 to 1m
- Trifoliate leaf with toothed leaflets
- Small flower, yellow, in elongated clusters

Yellow sweet clover pharmacology CUT PLANT

Active ingredients: Flavonoids, coumarins, saponins, phenolic acids

Logo avis vérifiés
Voir l'attestation de confiance
Avis soumis à un contrôle
  • Pour plus d'informations sur les caractéristiques du contrôle des avis et la possibilité de contacter l'auteur de l'avis, merci de consulter nos CGU.
  • Aucune contrepartie n'a été fournie en échange des avis
  • Les avis sont publiés et conservés pendant une durée de cinq ans
  • Les avis ne sont pas modifiables : si un client souhaite modifier son avis, il doit contacter Avis Verifiés afin de supprimer l'avis existant, et en publier un nouveau
  • Les motifs de suppression des avis sont disponibles ici.
5 / 5
(2Reviews)
  • 5 étoiles
    2
  • 4 étoiles
    0
  • 3 étoiles
    0
  • 2 étoiles
    0
  • 1 étoile
    0

Our doctors of pharmacy advise you

EPS PhytoStandard SWEET CLOVER Wamine EPS PhytoStandard SWEET CLOVER Wamine
€14.99
Add to cart
In stock
EPS Melilot Pileje Medicinal Plant Extract EPS Melilot Pileje Medicinal Plant Extract
€19.99
Add to cart
In stock
Ladrôme Organic Fresh Plant Extracts Sweet Clover 50ml Ladrôme Organic Fresh Plant Extracts Sweet Clover 50ml
€8.90
In stock
EFG PhytoFrance SWEET CLOVER 125ml EFG PhytoFrance SWEET CLOVER 125ml
€11.94
In stock
RELATED SEARCHES WITH HERBALISM

Advice from our naturopaths

Sweet clover, the three astrological leaves with honey flower Sweet clover, the three astrological leaves with honey flower

The etymological origin of sweet clover comes from the Greek meli, meaning honey, and lôtos, for lotus, i.e. honey flowers. In fact, the plant is a melliferous plant, much sought-after by bees. Melilotus officinalis is the species used medicinally. However, related species such as M. alba Medicus are also used in herbal medicine. What is sweet clover? Sweet Clover or…

Read the article on the blog
Herbal tea of ​​the month: Light legs goal Herbal tea of ​​the month: Light legs goal

To relieve the feeling of heavy legs that comes with the first heat, nature has secrets to share with you. With rising temperatures, summer is a season that particularly affects people with venous insufficiency. So, when the beautiful season arrives, it is important to be particularly vigilant. In summer, to maintain a stable body temperature, blood circulation increases, thereby promoting…

Read the article on the blog
How to prepare herbal home remedies? How to prepare herbal home remedies?

The best use of plants and herbal teas for external use Aside from inhalation, the following herbal preparations are highly useful for topical care of local injuries, bruises and infections. Inhaling medicinal plants : Inhalation is very beneficial in cases of lung disease. This preparation is intended to enter the lower respiratory tract; the pulmonary alveoli are very favorable to…

Read the article on the blog
Natural Health Advice