0
ORTHOSIPHON SHEET CUT IPHYM Herbalism Orthosiphon stamineus B.

ORTHOSIPHON SHEET CUT IPHYM Herbalism Orthosiphon stamineus B.

Brand : Iphym Pharma Iphym Pharma
€37.48 EXCL. VAT €39.54 INCL. VAT
Sent in 5 in 7 working days
Reference : 1000000000252
Earn 39 loyalty points by purchasing this product
4.6 / 5
(5Reviews)
You must be logged in to add this product to a list. Customer login

Orthosiphon - Pack Leaf 250g

Orthosiphon - Pack Leaf 250g

ORTHOSIPHON SHEET CUT IPHYM Herbalism Orthosiphon stamineus B.

Latin name: Orthosiphon stamineus B.

Family: Lamiaceae

Common Names: Tea Java Barbiflora, Cat Whiskers

Parts used: Leaf

Origin: Asia

Properties ORTHOSIPHON SHEET CUT

The sheet orthosiphon has favorable effects on renal function. There is a decrease in blood urea, and increased glomerular filtration rate and excretion of urea and creatinine. It has antihormonales and anti-inflammatory. It is also a hypoglycemic agent (1 g / kg), there is an inhibition of alpha-glucosydase and alpha-amylase. In addition, this plant is hypolipidemic, hepatoprotective and antioxidant.

Indications and uses of ORTHOSIPHON SHEET CUT

orthosiphon the sheet is used in the following therapeutic indications:

- Facilitates renal and digestive elimination functions, facilitates renal elimination of water and adjuvant slimming treatments

- Chronic kidney and bladder inflammations, asymptomatic bacteriuria

- Drainage

Dosage of ORTHOSIPHON SHEET CUT

- Facilitation of renal and digestive elimination functions, renal elimination of water and adjuvant slimming treatments
- Chronic kidney and bladder inflammations, asymptomatic bacteriuria
Infusion: 20 g / l, infuse 10 minutes, 3 times / day, away from meals

Botanical description of ORTHOSIPHON SHEET CUT

- Perennial
- Stem quadrangular
- Leaves opposite, irregularly toothed, long-stalked
- Flowers white or lilac

Pharmacology ORTHOSIPHON SHEET CUT

Active ingredients: Potassium salts, diterpenes, triterpenes free, phenolic compounds, ET tannins

Logo avis vérifiés
Voir l'attestation de confiance
Avis soumis à un contrôle
  • Pour plus d'informations sur les caractéristiques du contrôle des avis et la possibilité de contacter l'auteur de l'avis, merci de consulter nos CGU.
  • Aucune contrepartie n'a été fournie en échange des avis
  • Les avis sont publiés et conservés pendant une durée de cinq ans
  • Les avis ne sont pas modifiables : si un client souhaite modifier son avis, il doit contacter Avis Verifiés afin de supprimer l'avis existant, et en publier un nouveau
  • Les motifs de suppression des avis sont disponibles ici.
4.6 / 5
(5Reviews)
  • 5 étoiles
    4
  • 4 étoiles
    0
  • 3 étoiles
    1
  • 2 étoiles
    0
  • 1 étoile
    0
used for :

Our doctors of pharmacy advise you

EPS PhytoStandard ORTHOSIPHON Wamine EPS PhytoStandard ORTHOSIPHON Wamine
€15.99
Add to cart
In stock
EPS Orthosiphon Pileje Plant extract EPS Orthosiphon Pileje Plant extract
€19.99
Add to cart
In stock
Phytostandard ORTHOSIPHON PILOSELLE 30 tablets Pileje Phytostandard ORTHOSIPHON PILOSELLE 30 tablets Pileje
€16.64
In stock
ORTHOSIPHON stamineus tincture drops drinkable Rocal ORTHOSIPHON stamineus tincture drops drinkable Rocal
€27.99
Add to cart
In stock - preparation within 1 to 2 working days
Orthosiphon Stamineus 6DH oral drops HOMEOPATHY Boiron Orthosiphon Stamineus 6DH oral drops HOMEOPATHY Boiron
€14.99
Add to cart
In stock - preparation within 1 to 2 working days
RELATED SEARCHES WITH HERBALISM

Advice from our naturopaths

The Orthosiphon, remedy for the urinary tract par excellence The Orthosiphon, remedy for the urinary tract par excellence

In a world where natural health is gaining in popularity, it's essential to explore the many possibilities offered by medicinal plants. Among these, Orthosiphon, also known as Java tea, stands out as an ancient remedy for the urinary tract. Native to South-East Asia, this plant with its many virtues has long been used in traditional medicine for its diuretic and…

Read the article on the blog
How to prepare herbal home remedies? How to prepare herbal home remedies?

The best use of plants and herbal teas for external use Aside from inhalation, the following herbal preparations are highly useful for topical care of local injuries, bruises and infections. Inhaling medicinal plants : Inhalation is very beneficial in cases of lung disease. This preparation is intended to enter the lower respiratory tract; the pulmonary alveoli are very favorable to…

Read the article on the blog
Natural Health Advice