0
MARJOLAINE WHOLE LEAF IPHYM Herb Origanum majorana

MARJOLAINE WHOLE LEAF IPHYM Herb Origanum majorana

Brand : Iphym Pharma Iphym Pharma
€8.76 EXCL. VAT €9.24 INCL. VAT
Sent in 5 in 7 working days
Reference : 1000000000252
Earn 9 loyalty points by purchasing this product
You must be logged in to add this product to a list. Customer login

Marjolaine - Pack Leaf 250g

Marjolaine - Pack Leaf 250g

MARJOLAINE WHOLE LEAF IPHYM Herb Origanum majorana

Latin name: Origanum majorana

Family: Lamiaceae

Common names: Grand oregano, marjoram shell, Marjolaine Eastern

Parts used: Leaf

Origin: mediterranean basin

Properties MARJOLAINE WHOLE LEAF

Marjoram leaf has stimulant and antispasmodic properties. high activity is noted on the nervous system. It is neurotonic and slightly anti-depressive. This is an anxiolytic and a light smnifère. There is also an acetylcholinesterase inhibition, which has a potential effect in Alzheimer's disease (ursolic acid). Marjoram is also an anti-migraine, a
tonicardiaque light and antiarrhythmic (oleanolic acid, ursolic acid).

Indications and uses MARJOLAINE WHOLE LEAF

marjoram sheet is used in the following therapeutic indications:

- Acute bronchial disorders benign

- Digestive disorders, flatulence, colic

- Anxiety and insomnia

- Spasmophilia, dystonia neurovegetative

- Nervous breakdown

- Colds and stuffy nose inhalations

MARJOLAINE dosage WHOLE LEAF

Infusion: 20 g / l against the various spasms

Botanical description MARJOLAINE WHOLE LEAF

- Perennial and woody aromatic plant with oval leaves that give off a strong sweet aroma, spicy, and white or pinkish flowers, grouped in spikes in the upper leaf axils.
- Widespread throughout the Mediterranean (production: Egypt and France).

Pharmacology MARJOLAINE WHOLE LEAF

Active ingredients: HE, phenolic acids, flavonoids, triterpene acids

product contains :

Our doctors of pharmacy advise you

BIO Essential Oil Marjoram to thuyanol PRANAROM 5ml BIO Essential Oil Marjoram to thuyanol PRANAROM 5ml
€8.90
In stock
LCA Marjoram essential oil with shells LCA Marjoram essential oil with shells
€8.59
In stock
Origanum majorana 15C Dose homeopathy Boiron Origanum majorana 15C Dose homeopathy Boiron
€2.79
Add to cart
In stock - preparation within 1 to 2 working days
RELATED SEARCHES WITH MEDICINAL PLANTS

Advice from our naturopaths

How to prepare herbal home remedies? How to prepare herbal home remedies?

The best use of plants and herbal teas for external use Aside from inhalation, the following herbal preparations are highly useful for topical care of local injuries, bruises and infections. Inhaling medicinal plants : Inhalation is very beneficial in cases of lung disease. This preparation is intended to enter the lower respiratory tract; the pulmonary alveoli are very favorable to…

Read the article on the blog
Natural Health Advice