Birdsfoot trefoil REGULAR CUP IPHYM Herbalism Lotus corniculatus L.

Birdsfoot trefoil Pack 250 g View larger

Iphym Pharma Iphym Pharma

Birdsfoot trefoil Pack 250 g

More details

The advice of your pharmacist

Used for : insomnie, spasmophilie, Eréthisme Cardiaque

In stock

Preview the Shipping Fees
Free Shipping from 129€*

6,89 €

Add to Wishlist

Earn 35 points loyalty in buying this product


Birdsfoot trefoil Pack 250 g

Birdsfoot trefoil REGULAR CUP IPHYM Herbalism Lotus corniculatus L.

Latin name: Lotus corniculatus L.

Family: Fabaceae

Common names: Fourcette, Houndstooth, Slippers baby Jesus, Hoof of the bride, Small shoe horned Clover Cormette

Parts used: Whole plant

Properties trefoil REGULAR CUP

Birdsfoot trefoil has antispasmodic properties, sedative and mild hypnotic.

Indications and uses trefoil REGULAR CUP

birdsfoot trefoil is used in the following therapeutic indications:

- Erethism nervous, anxiety, arousal

- Insomnia

- Spasmophilia

- States of anxiety and mild depression

- Erethism heart, palpitations

Cons-indications and precautions with trefoil REGULAR CUP

- All parts of the plant contain cyanogenic glycosides, as such she was banned from marketing in Belgium

- The flowers of some species contain traces of prussic acid, so that the plant can be slightly toxic when blooming, but is completely harmless when dried

Dosage trefoil REGULAR CUP

Confirmed by usage:
- Nervous disorders: insomnia, palpitations (oral), anxiety, vegetative dystonia neuro
Infusion: 50 g / liter, infuse 15 minutes, drink 250 ml / day

Botanical description trefoil REGULAR CUP

- Herbaceous, perennial plant
- Semi-trailing rod, round and smooth
- Trifoliate leaf, petiole short
- Golden yellow flowers, blushing to standard

Pharmacology trefoil REGULAR CUP

Active ingredients: flavonoids, proanthocyanidins, epicatechin, epigallocatechin, phenolic compounds, cyanogenic compound, nitrilosides

Order quicker !

Commande rapide

Save time by using the quick order form. With a few clicks , you can easily order your favorite references.

Formulaire de commande rapide