STIGMA BUT CUT IPHYM Herbalism Zea mays L.

Iphym Pharma Iphym Pharma

But Stigma cut package 250g

More details

The advice of your pharmacist

Used for : infections urinaires, rhumatisme

contains: corn

Sent in 5 in 7 working days

Preview the Shipping Fees
Free Shipping from 129€*

10,23 €

Add to Wishlist

Earn 24 points loyalty in buying this product


But Stigma cut package 250g

STIGMA BUT CUT IPHYM Herbalism Zea mays L.

Latin name: Zea mays L.

Family: Fabaceae

Common names: Wheat Turkey, Spain Wheat, Wheat India, Wheat Guinea, Beard corn

Parts used: Stigma

Origin: South America

BUT CUT properties STIGMA

The style (stigma) of corn, has diuretic properties due to its high potassium salts and hypoglycemic.

Indications and uses BUT CUT STIGMA

the style is used (stigma) of corn in the following therapeutic indications:

- Cures diuresis and inter-cures urinary tract infections

- Unsaponifiable: pyorrhea alveolodental and degenerative rheumatism

Dosage CUP BUT STIGMA

Confirmed by use and supported by pharmacology:
- Traditional diuretic in diseases of the urinary tract.
Infusion: 20 to 30 g / l, infuse 15 minutes, drink 500 ml / day

Botanical description CUP BUT STIGMA

- Large herbaceous annual, monoecious
- Male flowers gathered in spikes in terminal panicles
- Female flowers grouped in large cylindrical spikes in the axils of leaves and wrapped in large bracts; yellowish threadlike styles very long (20 cm) forming a clump exceeding the bracts

Pharmacology CUP BUT STIGMA

Active ingredients: Potassium salts

Our related articles

How to prepare herbal home remedies?

03/06/2021 Phytotherapy00

The best use of plants and herbal teas for external use Aside from inhalation, the following herbal preparations are highly useful for topical care of local injuries, bruises and infections. Inhaling medicinal plants : Inhalation is very beneficial in cases of lung disease. This preparation is intended to enter the lower respiratory tract; the pulmonary alveoli are very favorable to absorption and very richly irrigated, but the organism fights against the presence of exogenous substances thanks to the mucus and the bronchial cilia. To have a good activity of the active ingredients and to reduce the side effects, it is necessary to respect this defense system. Here’s how to do it...

See article

Order quicker !

Commande rapide

Save time by using the quick order form. With a few clicks , you can easily order your favorite references.

Formulaire de commande rapide