0
Heather (Calluna) Flower IPHYM Herbalism Calluna vulgaris
Heather (Calluna) Flower IPHYM Herbalism Calluna vulgaris
Heather (Calluna) Flower IPHYM Herbalism Calluna vulgaris Heather (Calluna) Flower IPHYM Herbalism Calluna vulgaris

Heather (Calluna) Flower IPHYM Herbalism Calluna vulgaris

Brand : Iphym Pharma Iphym Pharma
€8.31 EXCL. VAT €8.77 INCL. VAT
In stock
Reference : 1000000000252
Earn 8 loyalty points by purchasing this product
5 / 5
(2Reviews)
You must be logged in to add this product to a list. Customer login

Heather (Calluna) Flower hulled IPHYM Herbalism Calluna vulgaris

Heather is a diuretic indicated in cases of edema renal failure, albuminuria, renal colic, kidney stones, gout, rheumatism.

Heather (Calluna) Flower hulled IPHYM Herbalism Calluna vulgaris

Calluna vulgaris L.

Family: Ericaceae - heath

Synonyms: large shepherdess bregotte, heather bucane, false heather

Properties Bruyère

Heath also has astringent properties, antidiarrhétiques (due to tannins) and urine (diuretic).

Heath is also a urinary tract antiseptic and sedative.

Indications Bruyère

Heather is an antiseptic used against urinary tract infections.

In addition, Heather has a diuretic and antiseptic, so useful in all inflammations such as cystitis (benign urinary tract infection).

Heather relieves gout, facilitates the removal of sludge and kidney stones, fight against uremia, excess uric acid, albuminuria, the prurines.

The plant is used in alcoholic concoctions to treat rheumatism. The boiling compresses are used to treat frostbite.

Finally Heather soothes and relieves congestion in the prostate, it removes the white discharge.

Dose infusion of Bruyère

Infused: 50 g / l 10 min, drink 1 l / day

Preparation: Infusion, 1 tablespoon per cup of boiling water. Take 3-4 cups a day, sweetened with honey.

Botanical description of Bruyère

Shrub growing in siliceous soils, on the moors, encountered throughout Europe, North Africa, Asia. Flowers are narrow, very small, very numerous, dark green.

The advice of our pharmacist herbalist to extract the active principles of plants:

How to make an infusion easily with Bruyère

For flowers and leaves.

  • Pour 500 ml of boiling water (removed from the heat once boiling) 10 c. coffee (50 g) of herb (or herb mixture), then cover.
  • Let steep for 3 to 5 minutes for fresh plants, and 5 to 15 minutes to dry plants.
  • Strain and drink the tea hot or not after adding some honey or natural syrup.

Prepare your teas and infusions of medicinal plants Heath with low mineral water. Water plays an important role as it conveys the properties of plants.

Drinks herbal Heather, generally act better on an empty stomach. Often, it is suggested to drink herbal infusions and teas in small sips throughout the day, but it is also possible to divide the daily dose of medicinal plants in 2 or 3 doses. Indications are simply taking the natural remedy if necessary.

Logo avis vérifiés
Voir l'attestation de confiance
Avis soumis à un contrôle
  • Pour plus d'informations sur les caractéristiques du contrôle des avis et la possibilité de contacter l'auteur de l'avis, merci de consulter nos CGU.
  • Aucune contrepartie n'a été fournie en échange des avis
  • Les avis sont publiés et conservés pendant une durée de cinq ans
  • Les avis ne sont pas modifiables : si un client souhaite modifier son avis, il doit contacter Avis Verifiés afin de supprimer l'avis existant, et en publier un nouveau
  • Les motifs de suppression des avis sont disponibles ici.
5 / 5
(2Reviews)
  • 5 étoiles
    2
  • 4 étoiles
    0
  • 3 étoiles
    0
  • 2 étoiles
    0
  • 1 étoile
    0

Our doctors of pharmacy advise you

Biogemm Bruyère Bud Organic Macerate 30ml Biogemm Bruyère Bud Organic Macerate 30ml
€17.90
In stock
HEATHER sapling glycerine macerate BIO 30ml HERBALGEM HEATHER sapling glycerine macerate BIO 30ml HERBALGEM
€17.94
In stock
Arkocaps Bruyère Urinary Comfort 45 capsules Arkocaps Bruyère Urinary Comfort 45 capsules
€7.59
Shipped in 5 to 7 working days
NATURACTIVE Heather 30 capsules -20% NATURACTIVE Heather 30 capsules
€5.29 €6.59
Ships in 5-7 business days
RELATED SEARCHES WITH HERBALISM

Advice from our naturopaths

Bach Flower Mimulus : Discover the power of natural remedies Bach Flower Mimulus : Discover the power of natural remedies

Welcome to our complete guide to Bach Flower Remedies Mimulus, where we explore the power of the natural remedies natural remedies to promote emotional well-being. In this article, we dive into the world of Bach Flower Remedies and focus specifically on the remarkable properties of Bach Flower Mimulus. If you're looking for an approach holistic approach to deal with feelings…

Read the article on the blog
How can homeopathy help chronic renal failure? How can homeopathy help chronic renal failure?

Chronic kidney disease (CKD) is a progressive disease in which kidney function declines over time. Symptoms of CKD include fatigue, loss of appetite, weakness, nausea and vomiting. Although CKD cannot be cured, homeopathy can help to alleviate symptoms and improve the quality of life of patients with this condition. In this article, we will explore how homeopathy can be used…

Read the article on the blog
Natural Health Advice