Borage 

Borage in Pharmacy

Common names: borage, bread-of-bees, tongue-of-beef.
Botanical name: Borago officinalis , family of boraginaceae.
French name: borage .

Parts used: aerial parts, flowers, oil from the seeds.
Habitat and origin: originating in Syria, this annual plant has long been cultivated in Europe and North America. It is sometimes naturalized in old vegetable plots or along country roads.

Borage oil has exceptional qualities. Very rich in polyunsaturated fatty acids, it is one of the best sources of omega 6. It is used by the oral or cutaneous route and is often associated in duo with the oil of Onagre

You can use Borage oil when:

  • Your cycles are irregular.
  • You have premenstrual pain
  • Your skin is dry or even presents a field of eczema
  • Your skin lets appear wrinkles, fine lines and stretch marks

Refine your search
Results 1 - 9 sur 9
Showing 1 - 9 of 9 items

Order quicker !

Commande rapide

Save time by using the quick order form. With a few clicks , you can easily order your favorite references.

Formulaire de commande rapide

Be fan !

Be fan

Be fan of our Facebook page and get 5 % discount!

If you are not logged in to Facebook, please first log in and then refresh this page before clicking the Like button. Otherwise, you will not get your voucher.