0

Aloe Vera

Filter
Number of products : 24
Sort
Sort
Close
Durex Gentle Massage Gel with Aloe Vera 200 ml Durex Gentle Massage Gel with Aloe Vera 200 ml
€10.49
In stock
Pur'Aloe intense face cream aloe vera 63% 50ml Pur'Aloe intense face cream aloe vera 63% 50ml
€11.79
In stock
PurAloe shampoo treating aloe vera 70% 250ml PurAloe shampoo treating aloe vera 70% 250ml
€12.55
In stock
Nectaloe bio Green Health Jelly 1 L Nectaloe bio Green Health Jelly 1 L
€12.45
In stock
Puraloe Micellar Lotion Aloe Vera 250ml Puraloe Micellar Lotion Aloe Vera 250ml
€10.15
In stock
DUREX LUBE CARE ALOE VERA 50ML DUREX LUBE CARE ALOE VERA 50ML
€10.75
In stock
Pur'Aloe toothpaste aloe vera 70% 75ml Pur'Aloe toothpaste aloe vera 70% 75ml
€6.35
In stock
AROMASELF Organic Aloe vera gel 100ml Pranarom AROMASELF Organic Aloe vera gel 100ml Pranarom
€8.95
In stock
Cattier Lait Corps Modelant Bio Aloe Vera Onagre 500 ml Cattier Lait Corps Modelant Bio Aloe Vera Onagre 500 ml
€14.30
In stock
Jonzac Rehydrate Organic Aloe Vera Gel 150ml Jonzac Rehydrate Organic Aloe Vera Gel 150ml
€12.49
In stock
PurAloe shaving cream aloe vera native 50% 100ml PurAloe shaving cream aloe vera native 50% 100ml
€9.49
In stock
Pur'Aloe face cream aloe vera 67% 50ml Pur'Aloe face cream aloe vera 67% 50ml
€9.79
In stock
Pur'Aloe pure aloe vera juice to drink Bio Pur'Aloe pure aloe vera juice to drink Bio
€14.95
Add to cart
In stock
PurAloe gel cleanser aloe vera 250ml PurAloe gel cleanser aloe vera 250ml
€12.95
In stock
Biocanina SOOTHING SHAMPOO ALOE VERA 200ML Biocanina SOOTHING SHAMPOO ALOE VERA 200ML
€8.86
Ships in 5-7 business days
PurAloe body milk moisturizer aloe vera native 30% 250ml PurAloe body milk moisturizer aloe vera native 30% 250ml
€11.56
Shipped in 5 to 7 working days
PurAloe shower gel aloe vera 70% ss sulfate 250 ml PurAloe shower gel aloe vera 70% ss sulfate 250 ml
€11.65
Shipped in 5 to 7 working days
Our brands Aloe Vera

Aloe Vera in Pharmacy

Aloe vera is a plant with many qualities to take care of your health, whether in internal or external use. To take advantage of the health benefits of aloe vera, use the yellow latex from the outer layer of the leaves and the clear, mucilaginous aloe vera gel extracted from the inside of the aloe vera leaves.

Common names: aloe, aloe gel, aloe juice, aloe concentrate, aloe vera.
Botanical names: Aloe vera or Aloe barbadensis , Aloe ferox and some other species of the botanical genus Aloe , family of liliaceae or aloeaceae.
English Aloe , Aloe , Aloe Gel , Aloe Juice , Aloe Concentrate , Aloe Latex .

Habitat and origin: Aloe is believed to originate from Egypt or the Middle East, but the plant has long been naturalized and cultivated throughout the tropics and in the warm regions of the globe in Africa, India, Asia, the Caribbean, South America, Mexico, the southern United States, etc. Elsewhere in the world, it is widespread as an indoor plant.

Aloe vera, or aloe, is a fatty plant with exceptional qualities. It contains in its leaves a clear pulp that resembles frost. Very rich in anti-oxidants, in vitamins, this gel is used externally or internally. Aloe vera is available as an applied gel on the skin to calm and moisturize deeply. Lejus and jelly (gelled juice) are indicated orally ( aloe vera to drink ) to reduce heartburn (healing) and decrease acidity. These two forms are also very effective to rebalance the intestinal flora and help the capricious intestines. Aloe vera should be avoided during pregnancy and lactation and should not be offered to children under 6 years of age. Aloe vera has no toxicity. It stimulates digestive functions, improves vitality and promotes the natural elimination of toxins.