QUEEN OF NEAR CUT IPHYM luminary Herb Spirea ulmaria L. / meadowsweet

Meadowsweet - cut Luminary Pack 250 g View larger

Iphym PharmaIphym Pharma

Meadowsweet - Luminary cut package 250g

More details

The advice of your pharmacist

Used for : grippe, cellulite, goutte

contains: meadowsweet

In stock

Preview the Shipping Fees
Free Shipping from 129€*

    8,26 €

    Add to Wishlist

    Earn 17 points loyalty in buying this product


    Meadowsweet - Luminary cut package 250g

    QUEEN OF NEAR CUT IPHYM luminary Herb Spirea ulmaria L. / meadowsweet

    Latin name: Spirea ulmaria L. / meadowsweet

    Family: Rosaceae

    Common names: Ulmaire, beautiful meadows, Vignette, Grass bees, Beard goat, goat foot, Rut

    Parts used: Flowering top

    Origin: Europe, Asia, North America

    Properties MEADOWSWEET luminary CUT

    Meadowsweet is one of Europe's oldest medicinal plants used to relieve pain, especially thanks to its removal properties of uric acid. That's why we recommend it in the context of all rheumatic, arthritic and arthritic conditions and pains of any origin (headaches, neuralgia). Effective to reduce fever, is also a recognized antispasmodic. In addition its consumption is recommended in the context of the prevention of cardiovascular events. It is used as choleretic, diuretic, depurative and sudorific. If cholelithiasis, meadowsweet is very effective to dissolve stones present in the urinary tract or the bladder. It is useful to reduce the effects of cellulite.

    Indications and uses MEADOWSWEET luminary CUT

    meadowsweet is used in the following therapeutic indications:

    - Drop
    - Rheumatism
    - Arteriosclerosis
    - Cellulite
    - Flu

    Cons-indications and precautions with MEADOWSWEET luminary CUT

    - Risk of stomach pains

    - Methyl salicylate is regularly cause poisoning whose symptomatology is that of the salicylate intoxication: 1 ml of methyl salicylate is equivalent to 1.4 g acetylsalicylic acid (aspirin) and feed intake are sometimes greater than 10 ml

    - Use caution when co-administered with anticoagulants

    - Contraindication to heparin and derivatives

    Note

    It was once used as vulnerary, diaphoretic, astringent, diuretic (Cazin), tonic, recommended against dropsy and rheumatic disorders

    Dosage MEADOWSWEET luminary CUT

    Anti-inflammatory action in rheumatism and iurétique; in i NFusion: 30g / liter, infuse 15 minutes, drink about 150 ml per day

    Botanical description MEADOWSWEET luminary CUT

    Beautiful perennial herb, hairy, very elegant bearing measuring between half a meter and a meter and a half. His reddish stem is smooth and angular. She wears multiple false branched umbels very fragrant, yellowish-white. The sheet composed of an odd number of leaflets, is dark green, hairless above, felted white underneath. The terminal leaflet palmate, divided into three or five parts, the lateral leaflet form from two to five pairs along the petiole. It is his haughty look who calls himself "meadowsweet". Its fruits are helically wound.

    Pharmacology MEADOWSWEET luminary CUT

    Active ingredients: HE simple phenolic glycosides, flavonoids, ellagitannins

    Our related articles

    How to treat with herbal remedies and herbal medicine

    21/12/2016 Medicinal Plants and Phytotherapy, Phytotherapy treat with herbal remedies and herbal medicine

    Herbal Medicine offers solutions to treat plants. Whether it is to sleep better or as a slimming asset, herbal medicine; That is to say all medicinal plants, makes it possible to remedy everyday problems in a natural way. It is a solution that is both alternative and complementary to the treatments of classical medicine, increasingly in vogue and whose effectiveness is increasingly recognized. Here is in this article the different ways to use medicinal plants: herbal teas, powders and herbal extracts, Mother tinctures… « Medicinal plants are used to treat » minor pathologies « . From a certain point of time, it is necessary to know how to pass the hand to a health professional, a...

    See article

    Order quicker !

    Commande rapide

    Save time by using the quick order form. With a few clicks , you can easily order your favorite references.

    Formulaire de commande rapide