MARJOLAINE WHOLE LEAF IPHYM Herb Origanum majorana

Marjolaine - Sheet Pack 250 g View larger

Iphym PharmaIphym Pharma

Marjolaine - Pack Leaf 250g

More details

The advice of your pharmacist

Used for : rhume, anxiété, FLATULENCES

In stock

Preview the Shipping Fees
Free Shipping from 129€*

    7,50 €

    Add to Wishlist

    Earn 7 points loyalty in buying this product


    Marjolaine - Pack Leaf 250g

    MARJOLAINE WHOLE LEAF IPHYM Herb Origanum majorana

    Latin name: Origanum majorana

    Family: Lamiaceae

    Common names: Grand oregano, marjoram shell, Marjolaine Eastern

    Parts used: Leaf

    Origin: mediterranean basin

    Properties MARJOLAINE WHOLE LEAF

    Marjoram leaf has stimulant and antispasmodic properties. high activity is noted on the nervous system. It is neurotonic and slightly anti-depressive. This is an anxiolytic and a light smnifère. There is also an acetylcholinesterase inhibition, which has a potential effect in Alzheimer's disease (ursolic acid). Marjoram is also an anti-migraine, a
    tonicardiaque light and antiarrhythmic (oleanolic acid, ursolic acid).

    Indications and uses MARJOLAINE WHOLE LEAF

    marjoram sheet is used in the following therapeutic indications:

    - Acute bronchial disorders benign

    - Digestive disorders, flatulence, colic

    - Anxiety and insomnia

    - Spasmophilia, dystonia neurovegetative

    - Nervous breakdown

    - Colds and stuffy nose inhalations

    MARJOLAINE dosage WHOLE LEAF

    Infusion: 20 g / l against the various spasms

    Botanical description MARJOLAINE WHOLE LEAF

    - Perennial and woody aromatic plant with oval leaves that give off a strong sweet aroma, spicy, and white or pinkish flowers, grouped in spikes in the upper leaf axils.
    - Widespread throughout the Mediterranean (production: Egypt and France).

    Pharmacology MARJOLAINE WHOLE LEAF

    Active ingredients: HE, phenolic acids, flavonoids, triterpene acids

    Our pharmacy doctors also recommend these products

    Order quicker !

    Commande rapide

    Save time by using the quick order form. With a few clicks , you can easily order your favorite references.

    Formulaire de commande rapide