QUEEN OF NEAR CUT IPHYM luminary Herb Spirea ulmaria L. / meadowsweet

Meadowsweet - cut Luminary Pack 250 g View larger

Iphym Pharma Iphym Pharma

Meadowsweet - Luminary cut package 250g

More details

The advice of your pharmacist

Used for : grippe, cellulite, goutte

Sent in 5 in 7 working days

Preview the Shipping Fees
Free Shipping from 129€*

8,64 €

Add to Wishlist

Earn 17 points loyalty in buying this product


Meadowsweet - Luminary cut package 250g

QUEEN OF NEAR CUT IPHYM luminary Herb Spirea ulmaria L. / meadowsweet

Latin name: Spirea ulmaria L. / meadowsweet

Family: Rosaceae

Common names: Ulmaire, beautiful meadows, Vignette, Grass bees, Beard goat, goat foot, Rut

Parts used: Flowering top

Origin: Europe, Asia, North America

Properties MEADOWSWEET luminary CUT

Meadowsweet is one of Europe's oldest medicinal plants used to relieve pain, especially thanks to its removal properties of uric acid. That's why we recommend it in the context of all rheumatic, arthritic and arthritic conditions and pains of any origin (headaches, neuralgia). Effective to reduce fever, is also a recognized antispasmodic. In addition its consumption is recommended in the context of the prevention of cardiovascular events. It is used as choleretic, diuretic, depurative and sudorific. If cholelithiasis, meadowsweet is very effective to dissolve stones present in the urinary tract or the bladder. It is useful to reduce the effects of cellulite.

Indications and uses MEADOWSWEET luminary CUT

meadowsweet is used in the following therapeutic indications:

- Drop
- Rheumatism
- Arteriosclerosis
- Cellulite
- Flu

Cons-indications and precautions with MEADOWSWEET luminary CUT

- Risk of stomach pains

- Methyl salicylate is regularly cause poisoning whose symptomatology is that of the salicylate intoxication: 1 ml of methyl salicylate is equivalent to 1.4 g acetylsalicylic acid (aspirin) and feed intake are sometimes greater than 10 ml

- Use caution when co-administered with anticoagulants

- Contraindication to heparin and derivatives

Note

It was once used as vulnerary, diaphoretic, astringent, diuretic (Cazin), tonic, recommended against dropsy and rheumatic disorders

Dosage MEADOWSWEET luminary CUT

Anti-inflammatory action in rheumatism and iurétique; in i NFusion: 30g / liter, infuse 15 minutes, drink about 150 ml per day

Botanical description MEADOWSWEET luminary CUT

Beautiful perennial herb, hairy, very elegant bearing measuring between half a meter and a meter and a half. His reddish stem is smooth and angular. She wears multiple false branched umbels very fragrant, yellowish-white. The sheet composed of an odd number of leaflets, is dark green, hairless above, felted white underneath. The terminal leaflet palmate, divided into three or five parts, the lateral leaflet form from two to five pairs along the petiole. It is his haughty look who calls himself "meadowsweet". Its fruits are helically wound.

Pharmacology MEADOWSWEET luminary CUT

Active ingredients: HE simple phenolic glycosides, flavonoids, ellagitannins

Our pharmacy doctors also recommend these products

Our related articles

Organic diet – How to lose weight according to your age?

22/07/2021 Dietary supplement

The means to lose weight are not the same whether you are 20 or 50 years old: the motivations are different and the body changes and evolves… as well as eating habits. To know if you are overweight or obese , you need to know your BMI (= body mass index). To calculate it, one will need an impedance meter balance, which determines the exact BMI and body fat. Or, we can calculate it approximately either: Example : A person who is 1.65 m tall and weighs 72 kg has a BMI of 26.5 kg m-² (72 / 1.65 * 1.65). So, this person is overweight. BMI = mass / height² What’s your BMI? BMI Corpulence BMI <18.5 Underweight: lean BMI between 18.5 and 25 Ideal weight: normal BMI between 25...

See article

How to prepare herbal home remedies?

03/06/2021 Phytotherapy00

The best use of plants and herbal teas for external use Aside from inhalation, the following herbal preparations are highly useful for topical care of local injuries, bruises and infections. Inhaling medicinal plants : Inhalation is very beneficial in cases of lung disease. This preparation is intended to enter the lower respiratory tract; the pulmonary alveoli are very favorable to absorption and very richly irrigated, but the organism fights against the presence of exogenous substances thanks to the mucus and the bronchial cilia. To have a good activity of the active ingredients and to reduce the side effects, it is necessary to respect this defense system. Here’s how to do it...

See article

The Meadowsweet, symbol of virginity

04/03/2022 Medicinal plants and herbal medicine

To unearth the oldest written traces linked to the meadowsweet, it is necessary to wait for the Middle Ages, but they still have nothing to do with its medicinal value . It was made into crowns, especially at weddings, because its flowers symbolized virginity . A little history It was not in fact until the Renaissance that it was possible to assert that doctors used meadowsweet for therapeutic purposes . Occasionally by Léonard Fuchs , Hieronymus Bock or even Jean de Gaddesden , the queen of the meadows had to wait until the 18th century in order to be able to make people talk about her again, through, for example, the voices of Haller (1742) and Gilibert (1792). Later, the Swiss...

See article

Order quicker !

Commande rapide

Save time by using the quick order form. With a few clicks , you can easily order your favorite references.

Formulaire de commande rapide