HAMAMELIS cut sheets IPHYM Herb Hamamelis virginiana L.

Iphym Pharma Iphym Pharma

HAMAMELIS cut sheets IPHYM Herb Hamamelis virginiana L.

Witch hazel is a venous vasoconstrictor venous tonic, decongestant in poor circulation, heavy legs.

More details

The advice of your pharmacist

Used for : bleeding, hemorrhoids, heavy legs, varicose veins, breakthrough bleeding, rosacea, phlebitis

contains: witch Hazel

Usually ships in 5-7 business days

Preview the Shipping Fees - Free Shipping from 99€*

    23,16 € tax incl.

    Add to Wishlist

    Earn 74 points loyalty in buying this product


    HAMAMELIS cut sheets IPHYM Herb Hamamelis virginiana L.

    Latin Name: Hamamelis virginiana L.

    Family: Hamamelidaceae, Saxifragaceae

    Common Names: witch hazel, speckled Aune, American hazelnut

    Parts used: Leaves

    Origin: North America

    Witch hazel is a venous vasoconstrictor venous tonic, decongestant in poor circulation, heavy legs, dysmenorrhea, pelvic ongestions c s, spider veins.

    It is also a hemostatic when bleeding, metrorrhagia.

    Finally it is slightly analgesic in case of angina, neuralgia, bruising, urticaria, pruritus.

    Properties HAMAMELIS SHEET

    - Astringent (tannins)
    - Venous Vaso-constrictor

    Tonic, astringent, witch hazel is the specific plant venous tissue.

    Indications and Uses of HAMAMELIS CUT SHEET

    - Hemorrhoids
    - Varicose Veins
    - Heavy Legs

    Witch hazel relieves hemorrhoids, varicose veins, heavy legs, and fight poor circulation in general.

    Cons-indications with HAMAMELIS SHEET

    .

    Remark

    .

    Dosage of HAMAMELIS SHEET

    The advice of our pharmacist herbalist to extract active ingredients from plants:

    Venous disorders:
    - Varicose veins, heaviness of the legs, hemorrhoids, phlebitis
    - Circulatory disorders of menopause
    - Bleeding
    Tea: 20g / l, 15 min, 1 cup, 4 times / day external use: astringent, healing 30g / l, decoction 2mn

    Preparation: Decoction especially for Rosacea; 30 g per 1 liter of cold water, bring to a boil.

    Warm compresses, cold lotion.

    How to make an infusion easily

    For flowers, leaves, berries and seeds essential oil.

    • Pour 500 ml of boiling water (removed from the heat as soon as boiling) 1 tsp. Coffee (3-5 g) herb (or herb mixture), then cover.
    • Let steep for 3 to 5 minutes for fresh plants, and 5 to 15 minutes to dry plants.
    • Strain and drink the tea hot or not after adding some honey or natural syrup.

    Prepare your teas and herbal infusions with low mineral water. Water plays an important role because it conveys the properties of plants.

    Drinks herbal generally act better on an empty stomach. Often, it is suggested to drink herbal teas and tisanes in small sips throughout the day, but it is also possible to divide the daily dose of medicinal plants in 2 or 3 doses. Indications are that it simply takes the natural remedy needed.

    Precautions with HAMAMELIS SHEET

    .

    Recommended associations with HAMAMELIS SHEET

    .

    Botanical description HAMAMELIS

    Small shrub of North America which is 4 m high. The leaves are rough, alternate, petiole is short.

    Pharmacology HAMAMELIS SHEET

    Today No. 1 pharmaceutical herbal IPHYM the Group PHARMA & PLANTS is a pharmaceutical company established in 1972, specializing in herbal medicine. Their mission: the well-being of all the plants.

    Its main atous:

    A laboratory Quality Assurance and Quality Control integrated.

    Maximum security: a responsible pharmacist ensures compliance with pharmaceutical regulations.

    Traceability: control form available for all products.

    AFSSAPS Certification: we are regularly verified by the French Agency for the Safety of Health Products, which validates our status as a pharmaceutical laboratory.

    GMP Certification: our production teams are formed with Good Manufacturing Practices.

    Medicinal Plants: Our doctors of pharmacy, training herbalist, have referenced plants from a rigorous selection from around the world and produced in a precise specifications to ensure optimum quality in active ingredients. Our medicines are not processed and their quality is monitored at every stage of their production. Do not mix from different backgrounds, each batch of medicinal plant is uniform in quality. Careful drying and storage of medicinal plants, guarantees impeccable quality. The constant renewal of our stock of medicinal plants guarantees maximum freshness, the best price.

    Order quicker !

    Commande rapide

    Save time by using the quick order form. With a few clicks , you can easily order your favorite references.

    Formulaire de commande rapide

    Be fan !

    Be fan

    Be fan of our Facebook page and get 5 % discount!

    If you are not logged in to Facebook, please first log in and then refresh this page before clicking the Like button. Otherwise, you will not get your voucher.