GUI Viscum album L. Herb leaf IPHYM

Gui - Feuille entière Paquet de 250 g View larger

Iphym Pharma Iphym Pharma

GUI Viscum album L. Herb leaf IPHYM

Mistletoe is indicated in hypertension associated with arteriosclerosis and hypertension in women after menopause

More details

The advice of your pharmacist

Used for : hemorrhage, bleeding, menopause, nervousness, hypertension, arteriosclerosis

Usually ships in 5-7 business days

Preview the Shipping Fees
Free Shipping from 129€*

5,18 €

Add to Wishlist

Earn 34 points loyalty in buying this product


GUI Viscum album L. Herb leaf IPHYM

Latin name: Viscum album L.

Family: Loranthaceae

Common Names: Blondeau, wood Holy Cross, plug gillon, Verguet, verquet, green apple

Parts used: Leaves

Origin:

WHOLE LEAF GUI Properties

Mistletoe is an antihypertensive, a diuretic azoturic, hemostatic, antispasmodic and nerve sedative.

- Hypotensor, vasodilator
- Diuretic (saponoside)
- Stimulates immune defenses and anti tumor (not shown)

Indications and uses GUI FULL SHEET

Mistletoe is indicated in hypertension associated with arteriosclerosis and hypertension in women after menopause, bleeding in general, nervousness, epilepsy, chorea and éclampisme.

- Hypertension
- Adjuvant arteriosclerosis
- Anti-neoplastic
- Bleeding congestive

- Albuminuria
- Arteriosclerosis
- Drop
- Frostbite

Cons-indications with GUI FULL SHEET

.

Dosage WHOLE LEAF GUI

Preparation time: 20 grams per 1/2 liter of water, let soak overnight. The morning heat but stop when boiling.

1/2 liter drink between meals in small catches.

Prepare your teas and herbal infusions with low mineral water. Water plays an important role because it conveys the properties of plants.

Drinks herbal generally act better on an empty stomach. Often, it is suggested to drink herbal teas and tisanes in small sips throughout the day, but it is also possible to divide the daily dose of medicinal plants in 2 or 3 doses. Indications are that it simply takes the natural remedy needed.

Precautions WHOLE LEAF GUI

The infusion of leaves Gui has many side effects at high doses, observe the maximum recommended doses.

False mistletoe berries contain toxic substances, glycosides (presumably saponins) which can cause damage if swallowed fruit digestive disorders and even heart disease (cardiovascular collapse) if the number of berries ingested exceeds ten .

Recommended associations with GUI FULL SHEET

.

WHOLE LEAF GUI botanical description

Tuft sheet parasite that lives in the trees. Leaves persistent, are elongated, thick, yellow-green.

Pharmacology WHOLE LEAF GUI

The viscin, substance extracted from mistletoe, high-dose can dangerously slow heart rate, cause convulsions, increased blood pressure and even cause an abortion, but in low doses, it has beneficial effects on people suffering from hypertension and heart disease.

Our related articles

How to prepare herbal home remedies?

03/06/2021 Phytotherapy00

The best use of plants and herbal teas for external use Aside from inhalation, the following herbal preparations are highly useful for topical care of local injuries, bruises and infections. Inhaling medicinal plants : Inhalation is very beneficial in cases of lung disease. This preparation is intended to enter the lower respiratory tract; the pulmonary alveoli are very favorable to absorption and very richly irrigated, but the organism fights against the presence of exogenous substances thanks to the mucus and the bronchial cilia. To have a good activity of the active ingredients and to reduce the side effects, it is necessary to respect this defense system. Here’s how to do it...

See article

Order quicker !

Commande rapide

Save time by using the quick order form. With a few clicks , you can easily order your favorite references.

Formulaire de commande rapide