CUT PLANT pellitory Parietaria officinalis L. Herb IPHYM

Parietaria - Plant cut 250 g Package View larger

Iphym PharmaIphym Pharma

Pariétaire - cut plant pack 250 g

More details

The advice of your pharmacist

Used for : urolithiasis, nephritis

contains: pellitory

In stock

Preview the Shipping Fees
Free Shipping from 129€*

    11,97 €

    Add to Wishlist

    Earn 31 points loyalty in buying this product


    Pariétaire - cut plant pack 250 g

    CUT PLANT pellitory Parietaria officinalis L. Herb IPHYM

    Latin name: Parietaria officinalis L.

    Family: Urticaceae

    Common Names: Brain stone wall Perce, Spinach walls, Grass Notre Dame, Espargoule, Grass glasses, Grass nuns, nightshade wall Vitriol

    Parts used: Whole plant

    Origin: Europe, Asia, North Africa

    Properties pariétaire CUT PLANT

    The Parietaria has diuretic properties due to its potassium nitrate content; it could also involve a glycoside kaempferol. It is antirheumatic and émolliante plant; she would be able to prevent the formation of kidney stones and gallstones (antilithiasique).

    Indications and uses pariétaire CUT PLANT

    the Parietaria is used in the following therapeutic indications:

    - Urinary and biliary lithiasis

    - Nephritis, pyelitis

    - Renal colic

    - cystitis

    Dosage pariétaire CUT PLANT

    Confirmed by usage:
    - Diuretic
    Infusion: 20 g / liter, infuse 15 minutes, drink 500 ml / day

    Botanical description pariétaire CUT PLANT

    - Herb, hairy, hardy, very common in France, pushing the rubble
    - Stem erect
    - Sheet alternate, oval, narrowed at the bottom and at the top
    - Flowers small, greenish

    Pharmacology pariétaire CUT PLANT

    Active ingredients: Potassium nitrate, flavonoids, tannins

    Our related articles

    How to treat with herbal remedies and herbal medicine

    21/12/2016 Medicinal Plants and Phytotherapy, Phytotherapy treat with herbal remedies and herbal medicine

    Herbal Medicine offers solutions to treat plants. Whether it is to sleep better or as a slimming asset, herbal medicine; That is to say all medicinal plants, makes it possible to remedy everyday problems in a natural way. It is a solution that is both alternative and complementary to the treatments of classical medicine, increasingly in vogue and whose effectiveness is increasingly recognized. Here is in this article the different ways to use medicinal plants: herbal teas, powders and herbal extracts, Mother tinctures… « Medicinal plants are used to treat » minor pathologies « . From a certain point of time, it is necessary to know how to pass the hand to a health professional, a...

    See article

    Order quicker !

    Commande rapide

    Save time by using the quick order form. With a few clicks , you can easily order your favorite references.

    Formulaire de commande rapide