0
ELDER FLOWER hulled IPHYM Herbalism Sambucus nigra L.

ELDER FLOWER hulled IPHYM Herbalism Sambucus nigra L.

Brand : Iphym Pharma Iphym Pharma
€22.70 EXCL. VAT €23.95 INCL. VAT
Sent in 5 in 7 working days
Reference : 1000000000252
Earn 23 loyalty points by purchasing this product
5 / 5
(3Reviews)
You must be logged in to add this product to a list. Customer login

Elder - flower Herbalism hulled IPHYM Sambucus nigra L.

Elder - flower Herbalism hulled IPHYM Sambucus nigra L.

ELDER FLOWER hulled IPHYM Herbalism Sambucus nigra L.

Latin name: Sambucus nigra L.

Family: Adoxaceae

Common names: Elderberry

Used parts: Flower

Origin: Europe, West Asia, North Africa

Properties ELDER FLOWER mondée

- Elder flower has properties sudorific, it significantly increases the sweating and bronchial secretions. It is laxative and égèrement iurétique. It is also a plant nti-inflammatory.

Indications and uses ELDER FLOWER mondée

elderberry flower is used in the following therapeutic indications:

- Colds, infectious and eruptive diseases like illness early, dry cough, nasopharyngitis child

- Gargles fumigations lotions and poultices

- Rheumatism

- Fever

- abscess

- Frostbite

- bronchitis

Note

The elder was once considered a real "campaign of pharmacy" .It is with flowers as the delicious donuts elderberry is prepared. At the time, we used these flowers to purge phlegm (one of the four Hippocratic humors). Temperament or complexion "phlegmatic" would have favored certain diseases caused by the damp cold.

Dosage ELDER FLOWER mondée

To treat colds, flu or sinusitis; infuse 3 to 5g of dried flowers in 150 ml boiling water for 10 to 15 minutes.
Drink three cups a day.

Botanical description ELDER FLOWER mondée

- Shrub 4-5 m high
- Large-opposed compound leaves imparipinnate, with 5-7 leaflets ovate
- In large inflorescences umbel umbels (20 cm diameter)
- Ripe fruits: black and gorged with dark purple juice

Pharmacology ELDER FLOWER mondée

Active ingredients: HE, mucilage, tannins, flavonoids, triterpene acid, sterols

Logo avis vérifiés
Voir l'attestation de confiance
Avis soumis à un contrôle
  • Pour plus d'informations sur les caractéristiques du contrôle des avis et la possibilité de contacter l'auteur de l'avis, merci de consulter nos CGU.
  • Aucune contrepartie n'a été fournie en échange des avis
  • Les avis sont publiés et conservés pendant une durée de cinq ans
  • Les avis ne sont pas modifiables : si un client souhaite modifier son avis, il doit contacter Avis Verifiés afin de supprimer l'avis existant, et en publier un nouveau
  • Les motifs de suppression des avis sont disponibles ici.
5 / 5
(3Reviews)
  • 5 étoiles
    3
  • 4 étoiles
    0
  • 3 étoiles
    0
  • 2 étoiles
    0
  • 1 étoile
    0
product contains :

Our doctors of pharmacy advise you

EPS PhytoStandard SUREAU Wamine EPS PhytoStandard SUREAU Wamine
€15.99
Add to cart
In stock
Pileje MultiBiane child Immunity syrup 150 ml Pileje MultiBiane child Immunity syrup 150 ml
€15.66
In stock
Biogemm Elderberry Bud Maceration Organic 30ml Biogemm Elderberry Bud Maceration Organic 30ml
€17.89
In stock
SUREAU EFG 125ml PhytoFrance SUREAU EFG 125ml PhytoFrance
€9.95
In stock
ELDERBERRY bud glycerine macerate BIO 30ml HERBALGEM ELDERBERRY bud glycerine macerate BIO 30ml HERBALGEM
€17.94
In stock
Rocal SAMBUCUS NIGRA 5 C 7 C 9 C 15 C 30 C 6 X 8X Pellets homeopathy Rocal SAMBUCUS NIGRA 5 C 7 C 9 C 15 C 30 C 6 X 8X Pellets homeopathy
€2.99
Add to cart
In stock - preparation within 1 to 2 working days
RELATED SEARCHES WITH HERBALISM

Advice from our naturopaths

The Elderberry, the purgative tree-medicine several thousand years old The Elderberry, the purgative tree-medicine several thousand years old

Many vernacular names for elderberry refer to its slight acidity. This characteristic is often described by the adjective suret. Despite its acidity, elderberry has been appreciated since prehistoric times.Bronze and Iron Age sites bear witness to this. They have revealed deposits of elderberry seeds. We know that elderberries were already being harvested in Switzerland and northern Italy. The quantities harvested…

Read the article on the blog
Ginger essential oil, a must in Chinese medicine Ginger essential oil, a must in Chinese medicine

Ginger is one of the most esteemed spices and drugs, and cultivated since ancient times in the Philippines. Its use is already mentioned in the oldest Chinese and Sanskrit writings . It was not lost on the ancient Greeks and Romans. The botanical name Zingiber comes from the Sanskrit word shringavera , which means "shaped like a deer antler", referring to the shape of the young shoots emerging from its rhizome.…

Read the article on the blog
Natural Health Advice