0
RONCE RONCE SHEET CUT IPHYM Herb Rubus Sp.

RONCE RONCE SHEET CUT IPHYM Herb Rubus Sp.

Brand : Iphym Pharma Iphym Pharma
€9.91 EXCL. VAT €10.46 INCL. VAT
Sent in 5 in 7 working days
Reference : 1000000000252
Earn 10 loyalty points by purchasing this product
You must be logged in to add this product to a list. Customer login

Bramble - Pack Leaf 250g

Bramble - Pack Leaf 250g

RONCE RONCE SHEET CUT IPHYM Herb Rubus Sp.

Latin name: Rubus fruticosus.L

Family: Rosaceae

Common names: Aronce, wild mulberry, mulberry hedges, Catimûron, Muron

Parts used: Leaf

Origin: Europe

Properties RONCE RONCE SHEET CUT

Astringent, use the blackberry leaves against diarrhea, vaginal discharge, hemorrhoids, heavy periods, gout, rheumatism, there ~ anemia, kidney stones, diabetes, but more fluently and effectively in gargles against angina in mouthwash to relieve mouth ulcers, stomatitis and other inflammations of the oral cavity in general.

Indications and uses RONCE RONCE SHEET CUT

- Diarrhoea
- Hemorrhoids
- anemia
- Rheumatism
- Diabetes
- Angina

Note

Dioscorides already used to treat sore throats and heal wounds

Dosage RONCE RONCE SHEET CUT

Prepare the decoction for 2 minutes, putting a tablespoon of leaves cut by case.
Take one to three cups a day, or make several gargle or mouthwash in the day.

Botanical description RONCE RONCE SHEET CUT

The bramble is a sub shrub with stems that can reach 4 meters, are lying, reddish, equipped with numerous spines. The leaves, alternate, stalked, composed of three to seven leaflets are large, oval, toothed, a beautiful green above, downy below. The flowers are visible from May to August, quite large, white or pink, are arranged at the ends of branches. The fruit, ovoid, consists of small drupes forming a fleshy mass.
Common in Europe, bramble is the "poison" of all gardeners. If there is serious, we can always multiply by suckers. We harvest the young leaves or buttons as they are formed, they are dried in dry and ventilated places.

Pharmacology

Active Ingredients: hydrolyzable tannins, organic acids, flavonoids

used for :

In the same category

PLANTAIN SHEET CUT IPHYM Herbs Plantago lanceolata L. PLANTAIN SHEET CUT IPHYM Herbs Plantago lanceolata L.
€12.22
Add to cart
Sent in 5 in 7 working days
Dried Goji Berries Iphym Lycium barbarum Dried Goji Berries Iphym Lycium barbarum
€7.74
Add to cart
In stock
RELATED SEARCHES WITH HERBALISM

Advice from our naturopaths

Bach Flower Mimulus : Discover the power of natural remedies Bach Flower Mimulus : Discover the power of natural remedies

Welcome to our complete guide to Bach Flower Remedies Mimulus, where we explore the power of the natural remedies natural remedies to promote emotional well-being. In this article, we dive into the world of Bach Flower Remedies and focus specifically on the remarkable properties of Bach Flower Mimulus. If you're looking for an approach holistic approach to deal with feelings…

Read the article on the blog
How to prepare herbal home remedies? How to prepare herbal home remedies?

The best use of plants and herbal teas for external use Aside from inhalation, the following herbal preparations are highly useful for topical care of local injuries, bruises and infections. Inhaling medicinal plants : Inhalation is very beneficial in cases of lung disease. This preparation is intended to enter the lower respiratory tract; the pulmonary alveoli are very favorable to…

Read the article on the blog
Natural Health Advice