0
SARSAPARILLA GREY ROOT CUT IPHYM Herb Smilax medica

SARSAPARILLA GREY ROOT CUT IPHYM Herb Smilax medica

Brand : Iphym Pharma Iphym Pharma
€23.64 EXCL. VAT €24.94 INCL. VAT
Sent in 5 in 7 working days
Reference : 1000000000252
Earn 24 loyalty points by purchasing this product
4.5 / 5
(2Reviews)
You must be logged in to add this product to a list. Customer login

Sarsaparilla - gray Racine Pack 250 g

Sarsaparilla - gray Racine Pack 250 g

SARSAPARILLA GREY ROOT CUT IPHYM Herb Smilax medica

Latin name: Smilax medica

Family: Liliaceae

Common names: sarsaparilla, Sarsaparilla Europe

Parts used: Root

Origin: Mexico

Properties SARSAPARILLA GREY ROOT CUT

Sarsaparilla root has anti-syphilitic properties.
The glucosaponines are diuretics, sudorifics and purifying in skin diseases, as well as intestinal infections.

Indications and uses SARSAPARILLA GREY ROOT CUT

Sarsaparilla root is used in the following therapeutic indications:

- Arthritis, flus, colds and rheumatism

- Herpes

Cons-indications with SARSAPARILLA GREY ROOT CUT

- May cause kidney problems

Note

Sarsaparilla root has been copiously imported into Europe until about 1930, because of his antisyphillitiques properties.

Dosage SARSAPARILLA GREY ROOT CUT

Decoction, one piece of rhizome 50 grams per liter of water. Two or three glasses in day will be taken; it is a solution to stimulate the secretion of urine and that of the glands sudoríparas, in the latter case of great use to treat acne (sweat removes toxic substances accumulated in the grain). With the rhizomes drought, can be replaced by a decoction brew.

Botanical description SARSAPARILLA GREY ROOT CUT

Young pale green leaves, green adult leaves mast lined claws, this vine is distinguished by the spearhead in the shape of its leaf apparatus that seems to meander through its stipodes - draft plant nervous system - which provide the clashes and fruit in green beads, red and black that you should not eat. Some leaves have a mottled-striped appearance that inspires distrust unlike the sweet smell of small white flowers that bloom on male plants and female plants. Dioecious species of the Lily family, Sarsaparilla tends to stifle the surrounding vegetation.

Pharmacology

Active ingredients: Glucosaponines

Logo avis vérifiés
Voir l'attestation de confiance
Avis soumis à un contrôle
  • Pour plus d'informations sur les caractéristiques du contrôle des avis et la possibilité de contacter l'auteur de l'avis, merci de consulter nos CGU.
  • Aucune contrepartie n'a été fournie en échange des avis
  • Les avis sont publiés et conservés pendant une durée de cinq ans
  • Les avis ne sont pas modifiables : si un client souhaite modifier son avis, il doit contacter Avis Verifiés afin de supprimer l'avis existant, et en publier un nouveau
  • Les motifs de suppression des avis sont disponibles ici.
4.5 / 5
(2Reviews)
  • 5 étoiles
    1
  • 4 étoiles
    1
  • 3 étoiles
    0
  • 2 étoiles
    0
  • 1 étoile
    0
used for :

Our doctors of pharmacy advise you

SARSAPARILLA 5C 4C 9C 15C 30C 7C homeopathic pellets Boiron SARSAPARILLA 5C 4C 9C 15C 30C 7C homeopathic pellets Boiron
€2.99
Add to cart
In stock - preparation within 1 to 2 working days
RELATED SEARCHES WITH HERBALISM

Advice from our naturopaths

Bach Flower Mimulus : Discover the power of natural remedies Bach Flower Mimulus : Discover the power of natural remedies

Welcome to our complete guide to Bach Flower Remedies Mimulus, where we explore the power of the natural remedies natural remedies to promote emotional well-being. In this article, we dive into the world of Bach Flower Remedies and focus specifically on the remarkable properties of Bach Flower Mimulus. If you're looking for an approach holistic approach to deal with feelings…

Read the article on the blog
How to prepare herbal home remedies? How to prepare herbal home remedies?

The best use of plants and herbal teas for external use Aside from inhalation, the following herbal preparations are highly useful for topical care of local injuries, bruises and infections. Inhaling medicinal plants : Inhalation is very beneficial in cases of lung disease. This preparation is intended to enter the lower respiratory tract; the pulmonary alveoli are very favorable to…

Read the article on the blog
Natural Health Advice