0
HYSOPE luminary cut IPHYM Herb Hyssopus officinalis L.
HYSOPE luminary cut IPHYM Herb Hyssopus officinalis L.
HYSOPE luminary cut IPHYM Herb Hyssopus officinalis L. HYSOPE luminary cut IPHYM Herb Hyssopus officinalis L.

HYSOPE luminary cut IPHYM Herb Hyssopus officinalis L.

Brand : Iphym Pharma Iphym Pharma
€6.88 EXCL. VAT €7.26 INCL. VAT
In stock
Reference : 1000000000252
Earn 7 loyalty points by purchasing this product
5 / 5
(1Reviews)
You must be logged in to add this product to a list. Customer login

HYSOPE luminary cut IPHYM Herb Hyssopus officinalis L.

Digestive, anthelmintic, such as sage, hyssop fight against perspiration. But it is especially effective on the airways which earned him his success.

HYSOPE luminary cut IPHYM Herb Hyssopus officinalis L.

Latin name: Hyssopus officinalis L.

Family: Lamiaceae

Common Names: Hiope, Grass sacred, holy Grass

Parts used: luminary

Digestive, anthelmintic, such as sage, hyssop fight against perspiration. But it is especially effective on the airways which earned him his success. It suppresses coughing, facilitates expectoration, breathing asthma and oppressed people. Gargle, it relieves angina.

Properties HYSOPE

Hyssop is a medicinal plant. All parts of the plant are used for different therapeutic indications: antiseptic, stimulant, stomachic and expectorant.

Indications and Uses

Traditional use of Hyssop

  • stimulates digestion (flavoring);
  • aid in the evacuation of intestinal gas, flatulence (carminative);
  • tonic to strengthen and soothe the mucous membranes of the respiratory tract and gastrointestinal tract;
  • expectorant to relieve cough and other diseases of the lungs;
  • strengthens the respiratory system (pectoral);
  • reduces fever (antipyretic)
  • induces sweating (diaphoretic).

Remark

The essential oil of hyssop officinale (Hyssopus officinalis var. Officinalis) is neurotoxic and abortive. For this reason, marketing is regulated.

Hyssop oil found in a list of additives in cigarettes.

Hysopus comes from the name of the plant, hysopos.

Dosage of HYSOPE luminary CUT

Infusion: 50 grams per liter, 15 minutes, drink 200 to 300 milliliters per day in bronchial affections with coughs and colds.

Prepare your teas and herbal infusions with low mineral water. Water plays an important role because it conveys the properties of plants.

Medicinal herbal drinks usually work best on an empty stomach. Often, infusions and teas in small sips throughout the day is suggested to drink, but it is also possible to divide the daily dose medicinal plants in 2 or 3 doses. Indications are that one simply takes the natural remedy if necessary.

Recommended associations with HYSOPE luminary CUT

.

Botanical Description HYSOPE

- Perennial plant, 20 to 60 cm, woody at the base
- Palm prepared
- Leaves lanceolate, small, opposite 2-2
- Flowers: corolla 2 blue or purplish uneven lips

Pharmacology HYSOPE luminary CUT

Logo avis vérifiés
Voir l'attestation de confiance
Avis soumis à un contrôle
  • Pour plus d'informations sur les caractéristiques du contrôle des avis et la possibilité de contacter l'auteur de l'avis, merci de consulter nos CGU.
  • Aucune contrepartie n'a été fournie en échange des avis
  • Les avis sont publiés et conservés pendant une durée de cinq ans
  • Les avis ne sont pas modifiables : si un client souhaite modifier son avis, il doit contacter Avis Verifiés afin de supprimer l'avis existant, et en publier un nouveau
  • Les motifs de suppression des avis sont disponibles ici.
5 / 5
(1Reviews)
  • 5 étoiles
    1
  • 4 étoiles
    0
  • 3 étoiles
    0
  • 2 étoiles
    0
  • 1 étoile
    0

In the same category

Gentian root cut IPHYM Herb Gentiana lutea Gentian root cut IPHYM Herb Gentiana lutea
€38.19
Add to cart
Usually ships in 5-7 business days
CUT IPHYM MILLEPERTUIS luminary Herb Hypericum perforatum L. CUT IPHYM MILLEPERTUIS luminary Herb Hypericum perforatum L.
€11.93
Sent in 5 in 7 working days
GUI Viscum album L. Herb leaf IPHYM GUI Viscum album L. Herb leaf IPHYM
€5.89
Add to cart
Usually ships in 5-7 business days
RELATED SEARCHES WITH MEDICINAL PLANTS

Advice from our naturopaths

Bach Flower Mimulus : Discover the power of natural remedies Bach Flower Mimulus : Discover the power of natural remedies

Welcome to our complete guide to Bach Flower Remedies Mimulus, where we explore the power of the natural remedies natural remedies to promote emotional well-being. In this article, we dive into the world of Bach Flower Remedies and focus specifically on the remarkable properties of Bach Flower Mimulus. If you're looking for an approach holistic approach to deal with feelings…

Read the article on the blog
How to prepare herbal home remedies? How to prepare herbal home remedies?

The best use of plants and herbal teas for external use Aside from inhalation, the following herbal preparations are highly useful for topical care of local injuries, bruises and infections. Inhaling medicinal plants : Inhalation is very beneficial in cases of lung disease. This preparation is intended to enter the lower respiratory tract; the pulmonary alveoli are very favorable to…

Read the article on the blog
Natural Health Advice