0
Yellow bedstraw CAILLE MILK IPHYM Galium verum Herbalism
Yellow bedstraw CAILLE MILK IPHYM Galium verum Herbalism
Yellow bedstraw CAILLE MILK IPHYM Galium verum Herbalism Yellow bedstraw CAILLE MILK IPHYM Galium verum Herbalism

Yellow bedstraw CAILLE MILK IPHYM Galium verum Herbalism

Brand : Iphym Pharma Iphym Pharma
€10.16 EXCL. VAT €10.72 INCL. VAT
Usually ships in 5-7 business days
Reference : 1000000000252
Earn 10 loyalty points by purchasing this product
5 / 5
(1Reviews)
You must be logged in to add this product to a list. Customer login

Yellow bedstraw CAILLE MILK IPHYM Galium verum Herbalism

The Bedstraw has antispasmodic, diuretic, it is also anti-rheumatic and healing.

Yellow bedstraw CAILLE MILK IPHYM Galium verum Herbalism

Scientific name: Galium verum

Synonyms: cleavers, bedstraw yellow flower of St. John, grass curdle, dammit, breakfast thrush krogerez

Family: Rubiaceae

Features: not common in wet meadows in the Alps and the Jura. The plants are thin, measuring between 30 and 50 cm, the small leaves, arranged in a star, have a front whitish.

Main properties of milk Caille

- Diuretic,
- Astringent,
- Antispasmodic,
- Rheumatic,
- Healing.

Antispasmodic, cleavers has good sedative acton, but its regular use reverse its calming tonic making efficiency. Astringent and diuretic, it is also cholalogue, it facilitates the removal of bile. Cleavers once passed to relieve the pain of cancer.

Indications and Uses CAILLE CUT MILK

Compresses to the skin, it helps to relieve pain, burning, or acts as a mild astringent.
Internally, it acts as a diuretic in the kidneys or bladder.

Yellow Cleavers - User Caille milk advice

Mix 2 tablespoons chopped flowering plant in 1 liter of water.
Boil for five minutes.
Leave shoot.

Strain and drink the tea hot or not after adding a bit of honey or natural syrup.

Prepare your teas and herbal infusions with low mineral water. Water plays an important role as it conveys the properties of plants.

Drinks herbal generally act better on an empty stomach. Often, it is suggested to drink herbal teas and herbal teas in small sips throughout the day, but it is also possible to divide the daily dose of medicinal plants in 2 or 3 doses. Indications are that it simply takes the natural remedy if necessary.

Quail Botanical description of milk - yellow bedstraw

Plant robust quadrangular stem, long 15 cm to 1 m.
Leaves in whorls of 6-9.
Yellow flowers with four petals cross inflorescences starting from the axils of leaves and excess length.
It has creeping underground stems.

Remark

Galium comes from the Greek gala, "milk", it coagulates the milk; verum, "real", not to not be confused with other types of gallium.

Pharmacology CAILLE CUT MILK

.

Logo avis vérifiés
Voir l'attestation de confiance
Avis soumis à un contrôle
  • Pour plus d'informations sur les caractéristiques du contrôle des avis et la possibilité de contacter l'auteur de l'avis, merci de consulter nos CGU.
  • Aucune contrepartie n'a été fournie en échange des avis
  • Les avis sont publiés et conservés pendant une durée de cinq ans
  • Les avis ne sont pas modifiables : si un client souhaite modifier son avis, il doit contacter Avis Verifiés afin de supprimer l'avis existant, et en publier un nouveau
  • Les motifs de suppression des avis sont disponibles ici.
5 / 5
(1Reviews)
  • 5 étoiles
    1
  • 4 étoiles
    0
  • 3 étoiles
    0
  • 2 étoiles
    0
  • 1 étoile
    0
used for :

In the same category

GUI Viscum album L. Herb leaf IPHYM GUI Viscum album L. Herb leaf IPHYM
€5.89
Add to cart
Usually ships in 5-7 business days
STRAWBERRY cut sheet IPHYM Herbalism Fragaria vesca STRAWBERRY cut sheet IPHYM Herbalism Fragaria vesca
€19.25
Add to cart
Usually ships in 5-7 business days
RELATED SEARCHES WITH HERBALISM

Advice from our naturopaths

How to prepare herbal home remedies? How to prepare herbal home remedies?

The best use of plants and herbal teas for external use Aside from inhalation, the following herbal preparations are highly useful for topical care of local injuries, bruises and infections. Inhaling medicinal plants : Inhalation is very beneficial in cases of lung disease. This preparation is intended to enter the lower respiratory tract; the pulmonary alveoli are very favorable to…

Read the article on the blog
Natural Health Advice