Cleavers Cleavers Galium aparine L. Herb IPHYM

Iphym Pharma Iphym Pharma

Cleavers Cleavers Galium aparine L. Herb IPHYM

It is used in herbal medicine as a diuretic and sudorific.

More details

The advice of your pharmacist

Used for : eczema, liver problems, psoriasis

This product is no longer in stock

Preview the Shipping Fees
Free Shipping from 129€*

8,76 € tax incl.

Add to Wishlist

Earn 8 points loyalty in buying this product


 

Cleavers Cleavers Galium aparine L. Herb IPHYM

Latin name: Galium aparine L.

Family: Rubiaceae

Common Names: Cleavers, Grass sticky, dawdled, Skyscraper ass rièble, tongue scraper, Gaille

Parts used:

Origin:

Cleaver properties PLANT CUT

- Diuretic
- Calming, light édatif
- Detoxing

It is used in herbal medicine as a diuretic and sudorific.

Indications and uses cleavers PLANT CUT

- Eczema
- Psoriasis
- Arthritis
- Hepatic

In compress, the Cleavers Cleavers heals skin irritations.

Cleaver dosage PLANT CUT

- Eczema
- Psoriasis
- Hepatic
Infusion: 5 g / l, infuse 10 min, drink 2-3 cups per day

Prepare your teas and herbal infusions with low mineral water. Water plays an important role because it conveys the properties of plants.

Drinks herbal generally act better on an empty stomach. Often, it is suggested to drink herbal teas and tisanes in small sips throughout the day, but it is also possible to divide the daily dose of medicinal plants in 2 or 3 doses. Indications are that it simply takes the natural remedy needed.

Remark

Old recipe ointment:

100g of fresh plant
50g elm bark
500g lard
that is heated in turn.

Recommended associations with cleavers PLANT CUT

.

Botanical description Cleaver PLANT CUT

- Annual, 1.2 meters high
- Leaves lanceolate and whorls are equipped with rigid and hooked hairs on the upper surface
- Small white flowers are grouped in cymes multiflorales and stalked
- Fruits, round and green, are covered with hooks.

Pharmacology Cleaver PLANT CUT

.

Our pharmacy doctors also recommend these products

Order quicker !

Commande rapide

Save time by using the quick order form. With a few clicks , you can easily order your favorite references.

Formulaire de commande rapide