0
Roman Chamomile floral Capitol around IPHYM Herbalism Anthemis nobilis
Roman Chamomile floral Capitol around IPHYM Herbalism Anthemis nobilis
Roman Chamomile floral Capitol around IPHYM Herbalism Anthemis nobilis Roman Chamomile floral Capitol around IPHYM Herbalism Anthemis nobilis

Roman Chamomile floral Capitol around IPHYM Herbalism Anthemis nobilis

Brand : Iphym Pharma Iphym Pharma
€9.01 EXCL. VAT €9.51 INCL. VAT
Usually ships in 5-7 business days
Reference : 1000000000252
Earn 9 loyalty points by purchasing this product
4.3 / 5
(4Reviews)
You must be logged in to add this product to a list. Customer login

Roman Chamomile floral Capitol around IPHYM Herbalism Anthemis nobilis

Roman Chamomile floral Capitol around IPHYM Herbalism Anthemis nobilis

Chamaemelum nobile L.
Family: Asteraceae

Synonyms: noble chamomile, feverfew, chamomile flowers with large, noble Anthemis, Anthemis fragrant chamomile of Anjou, Queen of Anjou

Properties of Roman Chamomile

Chamomile flowers have tonic properties bitter eupeptic, antispasmodic, anti-neuralgic, emmenagogue and sympathologique. They are also anti-inflammatory when employed in eyewash.

- Bitter tonic
- Eupeptic
- Antispasmodic
- Sympatholytic

They are indicated in cases of indigestion, headache and flu-like illness, menstrual pain and inflammation of the eyelids.

Dosage of Roman Chamomile

- Bitter tonic and antispasmodic in digestive disorders (oral)
Infused (5 g / liter infusion of 15 min.) To absorb between meals

- Presented as neuralgic and emmenagogue
Infused (5 g / liter, 15 min infusion) to absorb between meals

- Anti-inflammatory
Infused (10 g / liter, 15 min infusion) by eyewash

The advice of our pharmacist herbalist to extract the active ingredients of the Roman Chamomile

How to make an infusion easily

For flowers, leaves, berries and seeds for essential oil.

  • Pour 500 ml of boiling water (removed from the heat as soon as boiling) 1/2 c. Coffee (2.5 g) herb (or herb mixture), then cover.
  • Let steep for 3 to 5 minutes for fresh plants, and 5 to 15 minutes to dry plants.
  • Strain and drink the tea hot or not after adding a bit of honey or natural syrup.

Prepare your teas and herbal infusions with low mineral water. Water plays an important role as it conveys the properties of plants.

Drinks herbal generally act better on an empty stomach. Often, it is suggested to drink herbal teas and herbal teas in small sips throughout the day, but it is also possible to divide the daily dose of medicinal plants in 2 or 3 doses. Indications are that it simply takes the natural remedy if necessary.

Botanical description of Roman Chamomile

- Herbaceous perennial plant, grown, hairy stems and then rebounded to lying
- Whitish green leaves, finely divided
- Flower heads terminal hemispherical full container, with white ray florets

Pharmacology of Roman Chamomile

Its active ingredients are its polyphenolic constituents (acid phenols, flavonoids, procyanidins, coumarins); essential oil, sesquiterpenes bitter taste

Logo avis vérifiés
Voir l'attestation de confiance
Avis soumis à un contrôle
  • Pour plus d'informations sur les caractéristiques du contrôle des avis et la possibilité de contacter l'auteur de l'avis, merci de consulter nos CGU.
  • Aucune contrepartie n'a été fournie en échange des avis
  • Les avis sont publiés et conservés pendant une durée de cinq ans
  • Les avis ne sont pas modifiables : si un client souhaite modifier son avis, il doit contacter Avis Verifiés afin de supprimer l'avis existant, et en publier un nouveau
  • Les motifs de suppression des avis sont disponibles ici.
4.3 / 5
(4Reviews)
  • 5 étoiles
    3
  • 4 étoiles
    0
  • 3 étoiles
    0
  • 2 étoiles
    1
  • 1 étoile
    0

Our doctors of pharmacy advise you

RELATED SEARCHES WITH MEDICINAL PLANTS

Advice from our naturopaths

Bach Flower Mimulus : Discover the power of natural remedies Bach Flower Mimulus : Discover the power of natural remedies

Welcome to our complete guide to Bach Flower Remedies Mimulus, where we explore the power of the natural remedies natural remedies to promote emotional well-being. In this article, we dive into the world of Bach Flower Remedies and focus specifically on the remarkable properties of Bach Flower Mimulus. If you're looking for an approach holistic approach to deal with feelings…

Read the article on the blog
Natural Health Advice