CELANDINE PLANT CUT IPHYM Herbalism Chel

Iphym Pharma Iphym Pharma

CELANDINE PLANT CUT IPHYM Herbalism Chel

Plant with cholagogue properties, choleretic, depurative, hypotensive.

More details

The advice of your pharmacist

Used for : asthma, angina, hypertension, arteriosclerosis, lymphatic system, Angina, lymphatic system

contains: celandine

Usually ships in 5-7 business days

Preview the Shipping Fees - Free Shipping from 99€*

    7,54 € tax incl.

    Add to Wishlist

    Earn 41 points loyalty in buying this product


    CELANDINE PLANT CUT IPHYM Herbalism Chel

    Chelidonium majus L.
    Family: Papaveraceae, Papaveraceae

    Synonyms: claretto, felougène, big lights, grass to the goat grass with horns, dental grass, grass swallows grass warts, poison view.

    chelidonium means "swallow" in Greek, the plant flowers in their coming: majus meaning "great" in Latin.

    Features: a plant that grows everywhere in France and especially in Paris, in moist, shady sites. It is found throughout Europe.

    Properties Celandine

    Celandine is used in components preparations treatments in cases of diseases of the liver (choleretic and cholagogue). It also helps to remove corns and warts using the latex of the fresh plant.

    - Antitumor, antimitotic, antiviral
    - Choleretic

    Diuretic, anthelmintic, it is mainly for its powerful action on the liver than celandine is used. It increases the secretion of bile, facilitating its removal, calms liver pain. purifying, playing on the skin condition, celandine decongest the lymphatic system, relieves angina pectoris, hypertension, asthma, arteriosclerosis.

    Remark

    Warning: this plant is toxic, avoid any oral consumption of fresh celandine; medical advice is necessary before use!

    Dosage of Celandine

    - Choleretic (oral)
    - Against biliary convulsive disorders, and gastrointestinal tract.

    The advice of our pharmacist herbalist to extract active ingredients from plants:

    How to make an infusion easily

    For flowers, leaves, berries and seeds for essential oil.

    • Pour 500 ml of boiling water (removed from the heat as soon as boiling) 1 tsp. Coffee (3-5 g) of medicinal plant (or mixture of plants), then cover.
    • Let steep for 3 to 5 minutes for fresh plants, and 5 to 15 minutes to dry plants.
    • Strain and drink the tea hot or not after adding a bit of honey or natural syrup.

    Prepare your teas and herbal infusions with low mineral water. Water plays an important role as it conveys the properties of plants.

    Drinks herbal generally act better on an empty stomach. Often, it is suggested to drink herbal teas and herbal teas in small sips throughout the day, but it is also possible to divide the daily dose of medicinal plants in 2 or 3 doses. Indications are that it simply takes the natural remedy if necessary.

    Botanical description of Celandine

    - Herbaceous, perennial plant
    - Gnarled stem
    - Leaf pinnate, lobed, and crenellated
    - Flowers 4 yellow petals, cross, grouped in umbels
    - The entire plant contains an orange-yellow latex

    Today No. 1 pharmaceutical herbal IPHYM the Group PHARMA & PLANTS is a pharmaceutical company established in 1972, specializing in herbal medicine. Their mission: the well-being of all the plants.

    Its main atous:

    A laboratory Quality Assurance and Quality Control integrated.

    Maximum security: a responsible pharmacist ensures compliance with pharmaceutical regulations.

    Traceability: control form available for all products.

    AFSSAPS Certification: we are regularly verified by the French Agency for the Safety of Health Products, which validates our status as a pharmaceutical laboratory.

    GMP Certification: our production teams are formed with Good Manufacturing Practices.

    Medicinal Plants: Our doctors of pharmacy, training herbalist, have referenced plants from a rigorous selection from around the world and produced in a precise specifications to ensure optimum quality in active ingredients. Our medicines are not processed and their quality is monitored at every stage of their production. Do not mix from different backgrounds, each batch of medicinal plant is uniform in quality. Careful drying and storage of medicinal plants, guarantees impeccable quality. The constant renewal of our stock of medicinal plants guarantees maximum freshness, the best price.

    Order quicker !

    Commande rapide

    Save time by using the quick order form. With a few clicks , you can easily order your favorite references.

    Formulaire de commande rapide

    Be fan !

    Be fan

    Be fan of our Facebook page and get 5 % discount!

    If you are not logged in to Facebook, please first log in and then refresh this page before clicking the Like button. Otherwise, you will not get your voucher.