PHYTOSUN AROMS ESSENTIAL OIL Thyme savory THYMUS satureioïdes 10 ml

4884013

Phytosun'aroms Phytosun'aroms

PHYTOSUN AROMS HUILE ESSENTIELLE Thym à feuilles de sarriette THYMUS SATUREIOIDES 10 ml H.E.B.B.D.

L'huile essentielle de Thym à feuilles de sarriette est connu pour son action antibactérienne à large spectre d'action et stimulante du système immunitaire.

More details

The advice of your pharmacist

Partners with: Aroma library empty PRANAROM, Aroma library small model PRANAROM 20 essential oils

Used for : physical asthenia, physical asthenia

contains: saturéoïde thyme, saturéoïde thyme

In stock

Preview the Shipping Fees - Free Shipping from 99€*

8,44 € tax incl.

Add to Wishlist

Earn 8 points loyalty in buying this product


PHYTOSUN AROMS ESSENTIAL OIL Thyme Savory THYMUS satureioides 10 ml

thymus satureioides
Other name: Thyme borneol
Family: Lamiaceae
Part of the plant: flowering aerial parts
biochemical specifics: Borneol, a-terpineol, thymol, camphene, carvacrol
Process for obtaining Complete Distillation by steam
Origin: Morocco
Quality: 100% pure, natural and complete, certified EOBBD

essential oil properties of Thyme satureioide

The essential oil of thyme savory leaves is used to fight against exhaustion. It is very effective in preventing winter ailments.

- Antibacterial major broad spectrum of action
- Regulating the immune defenses
- General tonic: physical, mental and sexual
- Pest

Traditional use of the essential oil of thyme satureioide

essential oil is used thyme saturéoïde in the following therapeutic indications:

- Deep asthenia physical, mental and sexual

- Viral or bacterial chronic respiratory infections

- Osteoarthritis, rheumatism

- Acne, infected wounds

- Parasitic skin and intestinal (tapeworms, pinworms, roundworms)

- Cystitis, and vaginal candidiasis

essential oil of Thyme dosage satureioide

Oral: *** By the skin: * Distribution: FORBIDDEN

Use internally 3 times daily, 2 drops of essential oil of thyme savory leaves mixed with honey, olive oil or deposited on a sugar or directly under the tongue.

For external use: Mix 3 drops of essential oil of thyme savory leaves and 5 drops of vegetable oil and apply 3 times daily to painful areas.

Exhaustion (adults): 1 drop of essential oil of thyme satureioide + 1 drop of essential oil of Siberian fir + 1 drop of essential oil of Laurel, 2 drops of essential oils of this mixture on a neutral tablet 3 times daily for 5 days.

Preventing winter diseases (adults): 1 drop of essential oil of thyme satureioide + 1 drop of essential oil of peppermint + 1 drop of essential oil of Eucalyptus globulus, 2 drops of this mixture on a tablet neutral 2 times per day.
Rubbing a few drops of essential oils on the arms and legs before a muscular effort.

Directions for use / precautions for use with essential oil of thyme satureioide

- Do not distribute

- Do not use in children under 6 years of age or pregnant or lactating women

- Skin irritation (dermocaustic) possible pure

Learn more about the essential oil of thyme satureioide

Thyme is an aromatic plant that perfectly illustrates the value of the classification of essential oil per chemotype, since according to his place of shoot, climate, and many other factors, thyme essential oils product properties different.

The Savory Thyme Leaves is grown in North Africa and its essential oil contains borneol, and carvacrol.

Phytosun Arôms developing for over 20 years with quality EOBBD Essential Oils (Essential Oils Botanically and Biochemically Defined) for Vegetable Oils and Hydrosols Aromatic. This guarantee of quality and safety, recognized by pharmacists and doctors in positions Phytosun Arôms industry leader.


To meet changing consumer expectations, Phytosun Arôms launched in 1990 the first finished product market: Aesculapius, then continued to develop its range of finished products avecPhoebus, Demeter, a range of Physio + Care Oils, Complexes for a range of diffusers, a range of Aromatic Bath and a range of Aroma Bulbs.

oil phyto sun aroms

 

Chemotyped essential oils EOBBD or HECT: All chemotyped essential oils come from pharmaceutical companies. The essential oils that we distribute are 100% pure, 100% natural and 100% full or full. We present for sale only certified organic essential oils by ECOCERT, HEBBD . (Essential Oils Botanically and Biochemically Defined) and HECT . (Essential Oils chemotyped).

Accessories

Order quicker !

Commande rapide

Save time by using the quick order form. With a few clicks , you can easily order your favorite references.

Formulaire de commande rapide

Be fan !

Be fan

Be fan of our Facebook page and get 5 % discount!

If you are not logged in to Facebook, please first log in and then refresh this page before clicking the Like button. Otherwise, you will not get your voucher.