VERGE OF PLANT OR CUT IPHYM Herbalism Solidago virga aurea

Goldenrod (Solidago) - cut 250 g Package Plant View larger

Iphym Pharma Iphym Pharma

Goldenrod (Solidago) - cut Plante pack 250 g

More details

The advice of your pharmacist

Used for : diarrhées, Détoxication hépatique

Sent in 5 in 7 working days

Preview the Shipping Fees
Free Shipping from 129€*

7,50 €

Add to Wishlist

Earn 30 points loyalty in buying this product


Goldenrod (Solidago) - cut Plante pack 250 g

VERGE OF PLANT OR CUT IPHYM Herbalism Solidago virga aurea

Latin name: Solidago virga aurea

Family: Asteraceae

Common Names: Solidago, goldenrod

Parts used: Whole plant

Origin: Europe, America, Africa, Asia

VERGE properties GOLDEN CUT PLANT

Goldenrod has anti-oxidant properties, antimicrobial, antibacterial and antifungal. It is analgesic and antipyretic. This is an anti-inflammatory plant, especially in combination with Populus tremula and Fraxinus excelsior. It is also antispasmodic, diuretic and antihypertensive (significantly increases diuresis). The léiocarposide is diuretic, it is useful in urolithiasis, analgesic and anti-inflammatory The saponosides when with them, are detoxifying. This plant is also astringent and sedative (tannins). Rutin reduces the fragility of blood vessels. Moreover, goldenrod has antineoplastic properties, cytotoxic on prostate tumors and antidiarrheal. It promotes renal excretion of water.

Indications and uses VERGE OF PLANT OR CUT

Goldenrod is used in the following therapeutic indications:

- Acute nephritis and renal edema, albuminuria, oliguria

- Prostatic hypertrophy

- Urinary lithiasis

- Capillary protector, promotes blood circulation

- Diarrhea, enteritis

- Liver Detoxification

Cons-indications with VERGE OF PLANT OR CUT

- Possible Allergies

- Avoid in pregnant or lactating

Note

Used in the Middle Ages to reconcile the wound edge, hence its name derived from solidare (or solidum agere) "to strengthen".
Native Americans used it against bites from rattlesnakes (plant "alexitère" recommended against snakebites).

VERGE dosage GOLDEN CUT PLANT

antidiarrheal and diuretic use; infusion: 20 to 40g / l, infuse 15 minutes, drink 500 ml / day.

Botanical description VERGE OF PLANT OR CUT

- Perennial herb
- Stem purplish red
- Leaf oval, elongated, more or less hairy
- Elongated clusters of yellow flowers flower heads
- Fruits: achenes ribbed yellowish

VERGE pharmacology GOLDEN CUT PLANT

Active ingredients: saponins, flavonoids, coumarins, phenolic acids, tannins, sugars, HE, minerals, rutin

Our pharmacy doctors also recommend these products

Order quicker !

Commande rapide

Save time by using the quick order form. With a few clicks , you can easily order your favorite references.

Formulaire de commande rapide