PURPLE FLOWER IPHYM Herbalism Malva sylvestris L.

Mauve - Fleur Entière Paquet de 250 g View larger

Iphym Pharma Iphym Pharma

Mauve - Flower Whole Package of 250 g

More details

The advice of your pharmacist

Used for : crevasses, colite spasmodique

In stock

Preview the Shipping Fees
Free Shipping from 129€*

6,97 €

Add to Wishlist

Earn 91 points loyalty in buying this product


Mauve - Flower Whole Package of 250 g

PURPLE FLOWER IPHYM Herbalism Malva sylvestris L.

Latin name: Malva sylvestris L.

Family: Malvaceae

Common names: Mallow, False marshmallow Beurrat, Fouassier, Millstone, Fromageon, Mallow

Used parts: Flower

Origin: Europe, Asia, North America

Properties PURPLE FLOWER

The purple flower has emollient, softening, anti-ulcer and anti-Helicobacter pylori. It is laxative and vulnerary. There is a demonstrated antitussive activity. This is an anti-inflammatory plant, antioxidative and antiradical. It is also antibacterial (Staphylococcus aureus, Streptococcus agalactiae, Enterococcus faecalis) and antifungal. This is an immuno-modulating, and an activator of macrophages and T-helper-1 (Th-1) while '' Alcea rosea '' L. is a polyclonal activator of B cells was noted renal protecting activity ( phenolic compounds).

Indications and uses PURPLE FLOWER

purple flower is used in the following therapeutic indications:

- Spastic colitis

- Treatment of Cough

- Cracks, fissures, insect bites

- Oral Analgesic

Dosage PURPLE FLOWER

Care for asthma, bronchitis, colds, cough, pharyngitis and the aryngites; 10g flower / liter, 15 mm, at will
Mild astringent effect; in NFusion i: 10 to 20 grams of flowers per liter infusion 15mm, drink at will

Botanical description PURPLE FLOWER

- Grass roughly hairy, biennial or pérennante
- Stem erect, rower
- Flowers large enough purplish pink with darker veins

Pharmacology PURPLE FLOWER

Active ingredients: Mucilage, anthocyanins, anthocyanidiques, flavonoids, tannins

Our pharmacy doctors also recommend these products

Order quicker !

Commande rapide

Save time by using the quick order form. With a few clicks , you can easily order your favorite references.

Formulaire de commande rapide