0
WALNUT LEAF CUT IPHYM Herb Juglans L. regio

WALNUT LEAF CUT IPHYM Herb Juglans L. regio

Brand : Iphym Pharma Iphym Pharma
€9.12 EXCL. VAT €9.62 INCL. VAT
Sent in 5 in 7 working days
Reference : 1000000000252
Earn 9 loyalty points by purchasing this product
You must be logged in to add this product to a list. Customer login

Walnut - Pack Leaf 250g

Walnut - Pack Leaf 250g

WALNUT LEAF CUT IPHYM Herb Juglans L. regio

Latin name: Juglans L. regio

Family: Juglandaceae

Common names: Calottier, Goguier, Noguier, Walnut royal, divine Gland, Gland Jupiter

Parts used: Leaf

Origin: Middle East

Properties WALNUT CUT SHEET

The walnut leaf has astringent and healing properties by gallic tannins and catechin. The leaves are slightly hypoglycemic.
Juglone is on antitumor ascetic tumor cytotoxic Ehrlich and some lung cancer cells. This is an antimicrobial and an anti-oxidant. The acid fraction is anti-tumor.

Indications and uses WALNUT CUT SHEET

Is used walnut leaf in the following therapeutic indications:

- External use: acne, eczema, impetigo, pyoderma, ulcer, hyperhidrosis

- Internal use: depurative, anthelmintic

- Adjuvant in dermatological diseases

- Venous insufficiency and hemorrhoids

Cons-indications with WALNUT CUT SHEET

- It is feared the tissue and cellular effects of juglone in the long term

WALNUT dosage SHEET CUT

Confirmed by the use and pharmacology:
- Astringent, antidiarrheal (leaf, orally)

Decoction 1.5 g per cup one to three times per day

Botanical description WALNUT CUT SHEET

- Grand cultivated tree
- Compound leaf imparipinnate, long petiole
- Flower greenish male in drooping catkins, females at the ends of branches

WALNUT pharmacology SHEET CUT

Active ingredients: tannins, naphthoquinones, flavonoids, phenolic acids, HE, ascorbic acid

product contains :

Our doctors of pharmacy advise you

EPS PhytoStandard WALNUT Wamine EPS PhytoStandard WALNUT Wamine
€15.99
Add to cart
In stock
EFG PhytoFrance PhytoFrance EFG 125ml WALNUT EFG PhytoFrance PhytoFrance EFG 125ml WALNUT
€7.95
In stock
GEMMO DESACCOUTUMANCE Bio AQUAGEMM walnut tree apple tree GEMMO DESACCOUTUMANCE Bio AQUAGEMM walnut tree apple tree
€31.49
In stock
GEMMO DETOX Bio AQUAGEMM juniper rosemary walnut GEMMO DETOX Bio AQUAGEMM juniper rosemary walnut
€31.49
Shipped in 5 to 7 working days
RELATED SEARCHES WITH MEDICINAL PLANTS

Advice from our naturopaths

Walnut, the plant reputed to be harmful to the panacea Walnut, the plant reputed to be harmful to the panacea

If you want to learn more about walnut and its fruits, you will hardly be surprised by the ambiguity characterizing this tree. If the nut seems generally favorable , it is otherwise for its carrier. A harmful shadow has been hovering over this tree since the dawn of time. The walnut gets its name from the walnut, nux ; this one being from noxicus → “harmful”, which could explain the…

Read the article on the blog
How to prepare herbal home remedies? How to prepare herbal home remedies?

The best use of plants and herbal teas for external use Aside from inhalation, the following herbal preparations are highly useful for topical care of local injuries, bruises and infections. Inhaling medicinal plants : Inhalation is very beneficial in cases of lung disease. This preparation is intended to enter the lower respiratory tract; the pulmonary alveoli are very favorable to…

Read the article on the blog
Walnut, natural fall remedy par excellence Walnut, natural fall remedy par excellence

A number of plant species can be used to accompany your autumn cure. Among them, walnut(Juglans Regia) deserves special attention. First of all, because of the seasonal effect, in keeping with the rhythm of nature. The walnuts ripen in late September to early October. We eat them fresh, then dry them throughout the winter. Tasty, they have a slightly bitter…

Read the article on the blog
Natural Health Advice