Anise Seed Pimpinella anisum L. Fruit HERBORISTERIE

Iphym Pharma Iphym Pharma

Anise Seed Pimpinella anisum L. Fruit HERBORISTERIE

Traditionally used in digestive disorders (epigastric bloating, slow digestion, flatulence) accompanied by gastrointestinal cramps light.

More details

In stock

Preview the Shipping Fees
Free Shipping from 129€*

5,82 €

Add to Wishlist

Earn 31 points loyalty in buying this product


Anise Seed Pimpinella anisum L. Fruit HERBORISTERIE

Infusion, the seeds give a tea to stimulating and carminative properties, recommended for bloating, digestive problems, flatulence and the references, ideal for colic and reflux babies.

Latin Name: Pimpinella anisum L.
Family: Apiaceae
Common Names: anise, anise grown, little anise, anise Europe, musk anise, anise officinalis, sweet anise, anise, burnet, pimpinelle, pimpinelle aniseed, burnet Egypt.

of Anis by: anise, sweet cumin, are: anise, it: anise.
Part used: Fruit
Origin: Probably native to the eastern Mediterranean region and western Asia, the plant is cultivated in France, among other things, in the Mediterranean region (Greece), the Middle East (Egypt), Morocco, India.

Botanical description of Anise

- Annual Grass spontaneous
- Hickory leaf (at the base of the stem), composed pinnately toothed lobes (in middle part), Trifid linear divisions (at the top)
- White flowers clustered in compound umbels, without involucre
- Fruit small (5 mm), ovoid to pyriform, as diakénes (greenish gray)
Odor
Recalling anethole.
Flavor
Sweet, aromatic (sweet).

Properties Anise

- Carminative
- Antispasmodic
- General Stimulant
- Galactogenic
- Stomachic

Indications Anise

- Aérophagies
- Migraines
- Painful Rules
- Milky Insufficiency

Dosage of Anise

Tea: 20 g fruit / liter, 10 min infusion,
Drink 1 cup before each meal (eupeptic) after meals (carminative, antispasmodic)

Precautions with Anise

- Contraindicated allergic to anise or anethole
- Secondary Effect: Occasionally, allergic reaction of the skin, respiratory tract and gastrointestinal tract
- A high dose and prolonged, is a narcotic, slows traffic, causes muscle paresis, cerebral congestion and chronic disorders of absinthism

Our pharmacy doctors also recommend these products

Order quicker !

Commande rapide

Save time by using the quick order form. With a few clicks , you can easily order your favorite references.

Formulaire de commande rapide