THOUGHT WILD PLANTS CUT IPHYM Herbalism Viola tricolor L. / V. arvensis Murray

Pensée Sauvage - Plante coupée Paquet de 250 g View larger

Iphym PharmaIphym Pharma

Wild Pansy - cut plant pack 250 g

More details

The advice of your pharmacist

Used for : eczema, herpès, dartres

In stock

Preview the Shipping Fees
Free Shipping from 129€*

    8,59 €

    Add to Wishlist

    Earn 8 points loyalty in buying this product


    Wild Pansy - cut plant pack 250 g

    THOUGHT WILD PLANTS CUT IPHYM Herbalism Viola tricolor L. / V. arvensis Murray

    Latin name: Viola tricolor L. / V. arvensis Murray

    Family: Violaceae

    Common Names: Violet tricolor, wild violet, Field Pansy, Grass Trinity

    Parts used: Whole Plate

    Origin: Europe, North Africa, Asia

    Properties THOUGHT WILD PLANTS CUT

    - Depurative
    - Diuretic
    - Mild Laxative
    - Calming and healing (externally)

    Indications and uses THOUGHT WILD PLANTS CUT

    - Eczema
    - Psoriasis
    - Impetigo
    - Pityriasis
    - Herpes
    - Rheumatism

    Dosage THOUGHT WILD PLANTS CUT

    Action laxative, diuretic and antidermatosique (rash, acne, impetigo ...); Orally i NFusion with 1.5 g of drug for a cup, three times daily.

    Botanical description THOUGHT WILD PLANTS CUT

    - Small annual or biennial herbaceous plant
    - Stem angular
    - Leaf elongated, toothed
    - Solitaire Flower, long stalked, often stained bright yellow violet

    Pharmacology THOUGHT WILD PLANTS CUT

    Active ingredients: Mucilage, phenolic acids, flavonoids, saponins, cyclotides, o-glycosides, C-glycosides

    Our pharmacy doctors also recommend these products

    Order quicker !

    Commande rapide

    Save time by using the quick order form. With a few clicks , you can easily order your favorite references.

    Formulaire de commande rapide