PULMONARY OFFICINALE SHEET Pulmonaria officinalis Herb IPHYM

Iphym Pharma Iphym Pharma

PULMONARY OFFICINALE SHEET 100G Pulmonaria officinalis Herb IPHYM

More details

The advice of your pharmacist

Used for : asthme, bronchite, diarrhée

contains: pulmonary

Sent in 5 in 7 working days

Preview the Shipping Fees - Free Shipping from 99€*

    37,05 € tax incl.

    Add to Wishlist

    Earn 301 points loyalty in buying this product


    PULMONARY OFFICINALE SHEET Pulmonaria officinalis Herb IPHYM

    Latin name: Pulmonaria officinalis

    Family: Boraginaceae

    Common Names: Pulmonary, lung grass, blue cuckoo

    Parts used: Leaf

    Origin: Europe

    Properties PULMONARY OFFICINALE SHEET

    The lung has expectorant properties, diuretic and émolliante. There is a antioxidant activity. This plant is astringent in the treatment of wounds.

    Indications and uses PULMONARY OFFICINALE SHEET

    the lung is used in the following cases:

    - Respiratory pathologies, bronchitis

    - Diarrhoea

    - Astringent in the treatment of wounds

    Cons-indications with PULMONARY OFFICINALE SHEET

    - Not recommended for people allergic to the family boraginacées

    Dosage PULMONARY OFFICINALE SHEET


    Boil 1.5 g of chopped added cold water lung. Or, pour boiling water on the lung. Filter after 5 to 10 minutes. Drink a cup several times a day in small sips.
    1 teaspoon = approximately 0.7 g

    Recommended associations with PULMONARY OFFICINALE SHEET

    Against asthma or asthmatic bronchitis can be associated with lung plantain.

    Botanical description PULMONARY OFFICINALE SHEET

    The lung is a biennial herbaceous plant of 20 cm in height and wooded limestone areas. The flowers are bright red or blue-purple. Their rosette leaves, stalked, heart-shaped, with coarse hair, covered with white spots that disappear during desiccation.

    Pulmonary Pharmacology OFFICINALE SHEET

    Active ingredients: Mucilage, flavonoids, allantoïnes, tannins, chlorogenic acid

    Today No. 1 pharmaceutical herbal IPHYM the Group PHARMA & PLANTS is a pharmaceutical company established in 1972, specializing in herbal medicine. Their mission: the well-being of all the plants.

    Its main atous:

    A laboratory Quality Assurance and Quality Control integrated.

    Maximum security: a responsible pharmacist ensures compliance with pharmaceutical regulations.

    Traceability: control form available for all products.

    AFSSAPS Certification: we are regularly verified by the French Agency for the Safety of Health Products, which validates our status as a pharmaceutical laboratory.

    GMP Certification: our production teams are formed with Good Manufacturing Practices.

    Medicinal Plants: Our doctors of pharmacy, training herbalist, have referenced plants from a rigorous selection from around the world and produced in a precise specifications to ensure optimum quality in active ingredients. Our medicines are not processed and their quality is monitored at every stage of their production. Do not mix from different backgrounds, each batch of medicinal plant is uniform in quality. Careful drying and storage of medicinal plants, guarantees impeccable quality. The constant renewal of our stock of medicinal plants guarantees maximum freshness, the best price.

    Order quicker !

    Commande rapide

    Save time by using the quick order form. With a few clicks , you can easily order your favorite references.

    Formulaire de commande rapide

    Be fan !

    Be fan

    Be fan of our Facebook page and get 5 % discount!

    If you are not logged in to Facebook, please first log in and then refresh this page before clicking the Like button. Otherwise, you will not get your voucher.