FUMITORY PLANT CUT IPHYM Herbalism Fumaria officinalis L.

FUMITORY PLANT CUT IPHYM Herbalism Fumaria officinalis L.

The infusion of fumeterre is recommended in cases of gallstones and liver migraines.

More details

The advice of your pharmacist

Used for : asthma, acne, herpes, eczema, dartres, drainage kidney

Usually ships in 5-7 business days

Preview the Shipping Fees - Free Shipping from 99€*

    11,09 €

    Add to Wishlist

    Earn 30 points loyalty in buying this product

    FUMITORY PLANT CUT IPHYM Herbalism Fumaria officinalis L.

    Fumaria officinalis L.
    Family: Fumariaceae
    Other names: Fiel Earth, Flower of land Soup wine géline foot, beat milk, Grass yellows, Red Shoe, Poison widow, piss blood soupauvin.

    Features: common plant in France, which grows in the walls, waste places. It is found in Europe, Asia, Africa.

    Fumaria prima comes from the Latin, "earth", "smoke" earth ", the plant appears out of the ground like smoke.

    Properties Fumeterre

    Diuretic, tonic, depurative, the fumeterre must be part of the plants to take in the spring and fall. Its diuretic effect recommend it to facilitate drainage of the kidneys. His property is effective for ten days, then it becomes calming if treatment is prolonged.

    - Diuretic, laxative (potassium salts)
    - Amphocholérétique
    - Anti-inflammatory

    Indications Fumeterre

    Purifying the fumeterre gives a nice skin tone, fight all diseases of the skin, sores, eczema, herpes, acne.

    - Eczema
    - Hypertension
    - Asthma

    Fumitory is an excellent drug biliary tract, it regulates secretion (amphocholérétique).

    The infusion of fumeterre is recommended in cases of gallstones and liver migraines.

    It is also a cardiotonic, cholagogue, antispasmodic, respiratory stimulant.

    Dosing Fumeterre

    Warning: high dose and during prolonged use, there is a hypotonisante action slimming; with risk of hemolysis.

    - Used in biliary diseases as regulator hepatobiliary
    Infusion: 10 g / l, infuse 10 minutes, 1 cup / day, max 10 days / month

    T he advice of our pharmacist herbalist to extract active ingredients from plants:

    How to make an infusion easily

    For flowers, leaves, berries and seeds for essential oil.

    • Pour 500 ml of boiling water (removed from the heat as soon as boiling) 1 tsp. Coffee (3-5 g) of medicinal plant (or mixture of plants), then cover.
    • Let steep for 3 to 5 minutes for fresh plants, and 5 to 15 minutes to dry plants.
    • Strain and drink the tea hot or not after adding a bit of honey or natural syrup.

    Prepare your teas and herbal infusions with low mineral water. Water plays an important role as it conveys the properties of plants.

    Drinks herbal generally act better on an empty stomach. Often, it is suggested to drink herbal teas and herbal teas in small sips throughout the day, but it is also possible to divide the daily dose of medicinal plants in 2 or 3 doses. Indications are that it simply takes the natural remedy if necessary.

    Botanical description of Fumeterre

    - Grass 30-60 cm, annual
    - Stem erect or diffuse
    - Sheet cut into thin lobes
    - Red Flower, pink or white

    Pharmacology FUMITORY PLANT CUT


    Order quicker !

    Commande rapide

    Save time by using the quick order form. With a few clicks , you can easily order your favorite references.

    Formulaire de commande rapide

    Be fan !

    Be fan

    Be fan of our Facebook page and get 5 % discount!

    If you are not logged in to Facebook, please first log in and then refresh this page before clicking the Like button. Otherwise, you will not get your voucher.

    Advantages Care and Nature Our guaranteed quality and safety
    At your