Chicory Root cut IPHYM Herbalism Cichorium intybus

Iphym Pharma Iphym Pharma

Chicory Root cut IPHYM Herbalism Cichorium intybus

This is one of the best cures spring for the well being of skin problems, eczema, acne sores.

More details

The advice of your pharmacist

Used for : eczema, constipation, acne sores, skin problems, acne sores, skin problems

contains: chicory

This product is no longer in stock

Preview the Shipping Fees - Free Shipping from 99€*

    6,55 € tax incl.

    Add to Wishlist

    Earn 6 points loyalty in buying this product


    Chicory Root cut IPHYM Herbalism Cichorium intybus

    Latin name: Cichorium intybus

    Synonyms: Grass Capuchin hair peasants, chicory bitter, common chicory, chicory intylé, écourbette grass coffee, ugly, cat eyes

    Family: Compositae

    Features: common plant in France and Europe, it also grows in North Africa.

    Parts used: Roots

    CHICOREE properties ROOT CUT

    Chicory is diuretic, cholalogue, appetizer, depurative.

    Indications and Uses CHICOREE ROOT CUT

    Chicory relieves rheumatism, it is tonic and restorative, regulates the nervous system, restores memory. This is one of the best cures spring for the well being of skin problems, eczema, acne sores.
    Chicory acts on the liver, it is an antiseptic intestines, it fights constipation gentle manner.

    Cons-indications with CHICOREE ROOT CUT

    .

    Remark

    .

    Dosage CHICOREE ROOT CUT

    .

    Precautions CHICOREE ROOT CUT

    .

    Recommended associations with CHICOREE ROOT CUT

    .

    Botanical description CHICOREE ROOT CUT

    .

    Pharmacology CHICOREE ROOT CUT

    .

    Today No. 1 pharmaceutical herbal IPHYM the Group PHARMA & PLANTS is a pharmaceutical company established in 1972, specializing in herbal medicine. Their mission: the well-being of all the plants.

    Its main atous:

    A laboratory Quality Assurance and Quality Control integrated.

    Maximum security: a responsible pharmacist ensures compliance with pharmaceutical regulations.

    Traceability: control form available for all products.

    AFSSAPS Certification: we are regularly verified by the French Agency for the Safety of Health Products, which validates our status as a pharmaceutical laboratory.

    GMP Certification: our production teams are formed with Good Manufacturing Practices.

    Medicinal Plants: Our doctors of pharmacy, training herbalist, have referenced plants from a rigorous selection from around the world and produced in a precise specifications to ensure optimum quality in active ingredients. Our medicines are not processed and their quality is monitored at every stage of their production. Do not mix from different backgrounds, each batch of medicinal plant is uniform in quality. Careful drying and storage of medicinal plants, guarantees impeccable quality. The constant renewal of our stock of medicinal plants guarantees maximum freshness, the best price.

    Order quicker !

    Commande rapide

    Save time by using the quick order form. With a few clicks , you can easily order your favorite references.

    Formulaire de commande rapide

    Be fan !

    Be fan

    Be fan of our Facebook page and get 5 % discount!

    If you are not logged in to Facebook, please first log in and then refresh this page before clicking the Like button. Otherwise, you will not get your voucher.