Yellow bedstraw CAILLE MILK IPHYM Galium verum Herbalism

Iphym PharmaIphym Pharma

Yellow bedstraw CAILLE MILK IPHYM Galium verum Herbalism

The Bedstraw has antispasmodic, diuretic, it is also anti-rheumatic and healing.

More details

The advice of your pharmacist

Used for : rheumatism, urinary retention, scar, spasm, urinary retention

contains: yellow bedstraw

Usually ships in 5-7 business days

Preview the Shipping Fees
Free Shipping from 129€*

    8,69 €

    Add to Wishlist

    Earn 52 points loyalty in buying this product


    Yellow bedstraw CAILLE MILK IPHYM Galium verum Herbalism

    Scientific name: Galium verum

    Synonyms: cleavers, bedstraw yellow flower of St. John, grass curdle, dammit, breakfast thrush krogerez

    Family: Rubiaceae

    Features: not common in wet meadows in the Alps and the Jura. The plants are thin, measuring between 30 and 50 cm, the small leaves, arranged in a star, have a front whitish.

    Main properties of milk Caille

    - Diuretic,
    - Astringent,
    - Antispasmodic,
    - Rheumatic,
    - Healing.

    Antispasmodic, cleavers has good sedative acton, but its regular use reverse its calming tonic making efficiency. Astringent and diuretic, it is also cholalogue, it facilitates the removal of bile. Cleavers once passed to relieve the pain of cancer.

    Indications and Uses CAILLE CUT MILK

    Compresses to the skin, it helps to relieve pain, burning, or acts as a mild astringent.
    Internally, it acts as a diuretic in the kidneys or bladder.

    Yellow Cleavers - User Caille milk advice

    Mix 2 tablespoons chopped flowering plant in 1 liter of water.
    Boil for five minutes.
    Leave shoot.

    Strain and drink the tea hot or not after adding a bit of honey or natural syrup.

    Prepare your teas and herbal infusions with low mineral water. Water plays an important role as it conveys the properties of plants.

    Drinks herbal generally act better on an empty stomach. Often, it is suggested to drink herbal teas and herbal teas in small sips throughout the day, but it is also possible to divide the daily dose of medicinal plants in 2 or 3 doses. Indications are that it simply takes the natural remedy if necessary.

    Quail Botanical description of milk - yellow bedstraw

    Plant robust quadrangular stem, long 15 cm to 1 m.
    Leaves in whorls of 6-9.
    Yellow flowers with four petals cross inflorescences starting from the axils of leaves and excess length.
    It has creeping underground stems.

    Remark

    Galium comes from the Greek gala, "milk", it coagulates the milk; verum, "real", not to not be confused with other types of gallium.

    Pharmacology CAILLE CUT MILK

    .

    Our related articles

    How to treat with herbal remedies and herbal medicine

    21/12/2016 Medicinal Plants and Phytotherapy, Phytotherapy treat with herbal remedies and herbal medicine

    Herbal Medicine offers solutions to treat plants. Whether it is to sleep better or as a slimming asset, herbal medicine; That is to say all medicinal plants, makes it possible to remedy everyday problems in a natural way. It is a solution that is both alternative and complementary to the treatments of classical medicine, increasingly in vogue and whose effectiveness is increasingly recognized. Here is in this article the different ways to use medicinal plants: herbal teas, powders and herbal extracts, Mother tinctures… « Medicinal plants are used to treat » minor pathologies « . From a certain point of time, it is necessary to know how to pass the hand to a health professional, a...

    See article

    Order quicker !

    Commande rapide

    Save time by using the quick order form. With a few clicks , you can easily order your favorite references.

    Formulaire de commande rapide