PHYTOSUN AROMS ESSENTIAL OIL 5ML NEROLI sour orange Citrus aurantium var. amara

7233598

Phytosun'aroms Phytosun'aroms

Huile essentielle de Néroli Bigaradier Citrus aurantium var. amara PHYTOSUN'AROM

Flacon 5 ml avec codigoutte

Cette huile essentielle permet d'apaiser les situations d'angoisse et les troubles de sommeil.

More details

The advice of your pharmacist

Partners with: Aroma library empty PRANAROM, Aroma library small model PRANAROM 20 essential oils

Used for : neurovegetative dystonias, réactionnell nervous depression, réactionnell nervous depression

In stock

Preview the Shipping Fees - Free Shipping from 99€*

39,90 € tax incl.

Add to Wishlist

Earn 39 points loyalty in buying this product


Neroli Bitter Orange is also known as Bitter Orange and is native to North Africa. These are its white flowers are steam distilled water to obtain the essential oil with soothing for the mind.

Neroli essential oil Bitter Orange Citrus aurantium var. amara PHYTOSUN'AROMS


Other names: bitter orange flowers, neroli bitter orange
Family: Rutaceae
Body distilled: flowers
Biochemical specifics: linalool, nerolidol, farnesol
Process for obtaining Complete Distillation by steam
Origin: North Africa
Quality: 100% pure essential oils, natural and integral

This is a rare and expensive essential oil, primarily sought and appreciated for its inimitable scent of orange blossoms. It has a profound effect, tonic and anti-stress.

Essential oil properties of neroli

Oil NÉROLI Bigaradier Essential contains substances to soothe nervousness and sleep disorders.

This essential oil is traditionally used as:

- Digestive tonic, stimulates liver and pancreas
- Nerve Tonic,
- Sedative, anti-depressant
- Restores vitality and confidence, calms the anxieties and fears, develops joy
- Skin tonic, improves skin quality,
- Aphrodisiac
- Helps lower blood pressure and heart rate

Essential oil of neroli directions

If disturbed stress and sleep, Oil Neroli Essential Bigaradier retrieves quiet and restful sleep.

- Stress, insomnia, nervous tension, anxiety attacks, fright, anxiety, palpitations
- Rides, sensitive skin, rosacea, scars, stretch marks
- Digestive disorders, hepato-pancreatic insufficiency,
- Sexual asthenia

Tips for using the essential oil of neroli

You can also use it in a diffuser: pure or mixed with other essential oils for an anti-stress effect.
Oral: * For skin: *** Distribution: **

Anxiety / Depression nervous
1 drop Neroli + 1 drop Rosemary verbénone the solar plexus to repeat as needed

Hypersensitive anxiety, nervousness
Apply in massage on the solar plexus the following mixture:

HE Lavender true: 10 drops
HE Roman Chamomile 3 drops
HE Neroli: 1 drop
HV Sweet Almond: 10 ml

Overactivity of the heart (adults)
2 drops Neroli Bigaradier + 1 drop of Helichrysum + 1 drop of Lemon Eucalyptus, 1 drop of this mix in fresh application to the cardiac area.

Dry skin (adults)
1 drop Neroli Bigaradier + 5 drops of vegetable oil Rosehip + 25 drops of vegetable oil of Jojoba, 2 drops of this mixture on the face before moisturizer.


Directions for use / precautions for use

- Do not swallow

- Wait at least 6 hours after use before exposure to the sun (photosensitizing)

- Prohibited in people with cardiovascular disorders

- Avoid caffeine during the treatment period of this essential oil

- Not advised for pregnant or lactating women

- For adults

- Do not use a high dose (neurotoxic)

Warning: essential oils are endowed with impressive reactive power. Observe scrupulously the prescribed doses, they are the fruit of long experience researcher. An excess would bring nothing more therapeutically but might, instead, cause unwanted side effects.

Phytosun Arôms developing for over 20 years with quality EOBBD Essential Oils (Essential Oils Botanically and Biochemically Defined) for Vegetable Oils and Hydrosols Aromatic. This guarantee of quality and safety, recognized by pharmacists and doctors in positions Phytosun Arôms industry leader.


To meet changing consumer expectations, Phytosun Arôms launched in 1990 the first finished product market: Aesculapius, then continued to develop its range of finished products avecPhoebus, Demeter, a range of Physio + Care Oils, Complexes for a range of diffusers, a range of Aromatic Bath and a range of Aroma Bulbs.

 

Neroli Essential Oil Citrus aurantium on sale in your bio online pharmacy accredited ARS

 

 

 

 

Neroli Essential Oil Citrus aurantium relieves anxiety, insomnia, stress and depression and brings a sense of inner peace. It is also used to regenerate dry and wrinkled skin. Its subtle scent of orange blossom is divine.


Accessories

Order quicker !

Commande rapide

Save time by using the quick order form. With a few clicks , you can easily order your favorite references.

Formulaire de commande rapide

Be fan !

Be fan

Be fan of our Facebook page and get 5 % discount!

If you are not logged in to Facebook, please first log in and then refresh this page before clicking the Like button. Otherwise, you will not get your voucher.