MARIGOLD PETAL WHOLE IPHYM Herb Calendula officinalis L.

Souci - Pétale Paquet de 250 g View larger

Iphym Pharma Iphym Pharma

Souci - Petal Pack 250 g

More details

The advice of your pharmacist

Used for : dermatitis

In stock

Preview the Shipping Fees
Free Shipping from 129€*

11,30 €

Add to Wishlist

Earn 62 points loyalty in buying this product


Souci - Petal Pack 250 g

MARIGOLD PETAL WHOLE IPHYM Herb Calendula officinalis L.

Latin name: Calendula officinalis L.

Family: Asteraceae

Common names: Marigold Gardens

Parts used: Petal

Origin: Southern Europe

Properties PETALE WHOLE CONCERN

Marigold petals possess anti-inflammatory and anti-spasmodic properties. They are astringent, anti-bleeding, healing and anti-edematous. They stimulate the formation of granulocytes and phagocytosis. There is a decrease in the epithelization phase wound and an increase in collagen synthesis. This plant is also fungicidal, antibacterial and antiviral. It is a cytotoxic and antitumor. In addition, concern has anti-mutagenic properties (saponins). There is a potential anti-HIV effect. It is preventive and acute radiodermatitis dermatitis after irradiation for breast cancer.

Indications and uses PETALE WHOLE CONCERN

the marigold petals are used in the following therapeutic indications:

- Wounds, inflammation of the skin and mucous membranes

- Delays healing, bruises, boils

- Dermatitis, leg ulcers

- Pharyngitis

- Stomach Ulcers

Cons-indications with PETAL WHOLE CONCERN

Any

Dosage PETALE WHOLE CONCERN

For an antidiarrheal and diuretic (oral); in NFusion i: 20 to 40g / l, infuse 15 minutes, drink 500 ml / day

Botanical description PETALE WHOLE CONCERN

- Perennial herb
- Stem purplish red
- Leaf oval, elongated, more or less hairy
- Elongated clusters of yellow flowers flower heads
- Fruits: achenes ribbed yellowish

Pharmacology PETALE WHOLE CONCERN

Active ingredients: HE, triterpene saponins, flavonoids, mucilage

Our pharmacy doctors also recommend these products

Our related articles

Calendula Officinalis, the calendar garden marigold

07/04/2022 Medicinal plants and herbal medicine

In ancient Greece, Theophrastus and Dioscorides spoke of a plant called Klymenos . At the same time, among the Romans ( Virgil , Pliny , Columella …), the case of Caltha is mentioned. Some writers who are not very informed have wanted to see in these two names the concern . If the first of these terms is forgotten, confusion over the second term persisted for so long that in the 16th century Jean Bauhin designated garden marigold with the Latin name Caltha vulgaris , while another caltha, Caltha palustris is nicknamedconcern for marshes, concern for water … A little history From the end of the 8th century, we indeed find marigolds named solsequia in the Capitular of Villis , a word...

See article

Order quicker !

Commande rapide

Save time by using the quick order form. With a few clicks , you can easily order your favorite references.

Formulaire de commande rapide