0
ROSEMARY LEAF IPHYM Herbs Rosmarinus officinalis

ROSEMARY LEAF IPHYM Herbs Rosmarinus officinalis

Brand : Iphym Pharma Iphym Pharma
€9.93 EXCL. VAT €10.49 INCL. VAT
In stock
Reference : 1000000000252
Earn 10 loyalty points by purchasing this product
You must be logged in to add this product to a list. Customer login

Rosemary - Full Sheet Pack 250 g

Rosemary - Full Sheet Pack 250 g

ROSEMARY LEAF IPHYM Herbs Rosmarinus officinalis

Latin name: Rosmarinus officinalis

Family: Lamiaceae

Common names: Rosemarine, Encensier, Grass crowns, Rosemary troubadours

Parts used: Leaf

Properties ROSEMARY LEAF

Internal use: Rosemary is characterized by its effectiveness on the digestive system. Excellent stimulating hepatobiliary, it is recommended as part of digestive problems: liver failure, jaundice, bloating, indigestion, gastric and intestinal spasms. Draining, purifying and diuretic, it is beneficial in case of overweight.
Rosemary is an effective analgesic and analgesic used externally for muscle and joint pain, cramps, back pain and spasms.

External use: Specially used in hair products, rosemary is recognized for its healing power, antiseptic, astringent and regenerating. It is also an excellent seboregulator.

Indications and uses ROSEMARY LEAF

- Digestive
- Rheumatism
- Constipation

Cons-indications with ROSEMARY LEAF

- Not recommended for pregnant women

Dosage ROSEMARY LEAF

Infusion 5 to 10 g / l, 15 mm or 30 mm Decoction, drink 200 to 400 ml / day

Botanical description ROSEMARY LEAF

- Shrub 0.5 to 1 m aromatic woody stem
- Persistent Leaf, tough linear wound on the edges, dark green on top and whitish face, covered by a prominent midrib on the underside
- Glomeruli flowers close together forming a kind of spike, corolla lipped, pale blue

Pharmacology ROSEMARY LEAF

Active ingredients: HE, flavones methylated phenolic acids, phenolic tricyclic diterpenes, acidic polysaccharides, triterpenes, steroids

product contains :

Our doctors of pharmacy advise you

ROMARIN Young shoots Macerat BIO HERBALGEM 30ML ROMARIN Young shoots Macerat BIO HERBALGEM 30ML
€17.94
In stock
EPS Rosemary Pileje Liquid leaf extract EPS Rosemary Pileje Liquid leaf extract
€19.99
Add to cart
In stock
HYDROSOLS ROSEMARY Bio oficinal SFL-cineole PhytoFrance HYDROSOLS ROSEMARY Bio oficinal SFL-cineole PhytoFrance
€7.90
In stock
ROSMARINUS OFFICINALIS pellets Boiron homeopathy ROSMARINUS OFFICINALIS pellets Boiron homeopathy
€2.99
Add to cart
In stock - preparation within 1 to 2 working days
Biogemm Rosemary Bud Macerate Organic 30ml Biogemm Rosemary Bud Macerate Organic 30ml
€17.90
Sent in 5 in 7 working days
RELATED SEARCHES WITH MEDICINAL PLANTS

Advice from our naturopaths

Bach Flower Mimulus : Discover the power of natural remedies Bach Flower Mimulus : Discover the power of natural remedies

Welcome to our complete guide to Bach Flower Remedies Mimulus, where we explore the power of the natural remedies natural remedies to promote emotional well-being. In this article, we dive into the world of Bach Flower Remedies and focus specifically on the remarkable properties of Bach Flower Mimulus. If you're looking for an approach holistic approach to deal with feelings…

Read the article on the blog
Mewing to refine your face without surgery Mewing to refine your face without surgery

The desire to have a slimmer face and more structured is nothing new, but did you know that there is a method for achieving this naturally, without surgery? Yes, it's possible, thanks to"Mewing". This subtle yet powerful technique has the potential to transform your face. Curious to find out how? Dive into this comprehensive article and prepare to be surprised.…

Read the article on the blog
Rosemary, symbol of love and prosperity Rosemary, symbol of love and prosperity

Rosemary smells of Provence. In our imagination, it rubs shoulders with thyme and wild thyme. Undoubtedly, it evokes good herbs , and its use imposed itself first in food, for the pleasures of the nose and the palate, even before we realize that a meal decorated with rosemary not only tastes better, but also digests better. It is thus part of the Mediterranean way of life ,…

Read the article on the blog
Food rebalancing, zoom on Lipids Food rebalancing, zoom on Lipids

Lipids are fats made up of carbon, hydrogen and oxygen atoms and provide the form of energy most easily stored by the body. Lipids are essential for the proper functioning of our cells and the nervous system. Focus on the lipid categories: Saturated Fatty Acids (SFA), known as "bad fats": These are mainly animal fats and certain vegetable fats (palm…

Read the article on the blog
How to prepare herbal home remedies? How to prepare herbal home remedies?

The best use of plants and herbal teas for external use Aside from inhalation, the following herbal preparations are highly useful for topical care of local injuries, bruises and infections. Inhaling medicinal plants : Inhalation is very beneficial in cases of lung disease. This preparation is intended to enter the lower respiratory tract; the pulmonary alveoli are very favorable to…

Read the article on the blog
Organic diet - How to lose weight according to your age? Organic diet - How to lose weight according to your age?

The ways of losing weight are not the same whether you are 20 or 50: your motivations are different and your body changes and evolves... as do your eating habits. To know whether you're overweight or obese, you need to know your BMI (= body mass index). To calculate it, you'll need an impedance meter, which determines your exact BMI…

Read the article on the blog
Natural Health Advice