0
THOUGHT WILD PLANTS CUT IPHYM Herbalism Viola tricolor L. / V. arvensis Murray

THOUGHT WILD PLANTS CUT IPHYM Herbalism Viola tricolor L. / V. arvensis Murray

Brand : Iphym Pharma Iphym Pharma
€10.02 EXCL. VAT €10.57 INCL. VAT
Sent in 5 in 7 working days
Reference : 1000000000252
Earn 10 loyalty points by purchasing this product
5 / 5
(2Reviews)
You must be logged in to add this product to a list. Customer login

Wild Pansy - cut plant pack 250 g

Wild Pansy - cut plant pack 250 g

THOUGHT WILD PLANTS CUT IPHYM Herbalism Viola tricolor L. / V. arvensis Murray

Latin name: Viola tricolor L. / V. arvensis Murray

Family: Violaceae

Common Names: Violet tricolor, wild violet, Field Pansy, Grass Trinity

Parts used: Whole Plate

Origin: Europe, North Africa, Asia

Properties THOUGHT WILD PLANTS CUT

- Depurative
- Diuretic
- Mild Laxative
- Calming and healing (externally)

Indications and uses THOUGHT WILD PLANTS CUT

- Eczema
- Psoriasis
- Impetigo
- Pityriasis
- Herpes
- Rheumatism

Dosage THOUGHT WILD PLANTS CUT

Action laxative, diuretic and antidermatosique (rash, acne, impetigo ...); Orally i NFusion with 1.5 g of drug for a cup, three times daily.

Botanical description THOUGHT WILD PLANTS CUT

- Small annual or biennial herbaceous plant
- Stem angular
- Leaf elongated, toothed
- Solitaire Flower, long stalked, often stained bright yellow violet

Pharmacology THOUGHT WILD PLANTS CUT

Active ingredients: Mucilage, phenolic acids, flavonoids, saponins, cyclotides, o-glycosides, C-glycosides

Logo avis vérifiés
Voir l'attestation de confiance
Avis soumis à un contrôle
  • Pour plus d'informations sur les caractéristiques du contrôle des avis et la possibilité de contacter l'auteur de l'avis, merci de consulter nos CGU.
  • Aucune contrepartie n'a été fournie en échange des avis
  • Les avis sont publiés et conservés pendant une durée de cinq ans
  • Les avis ne sont pas modifiables : si un client souhaite modifier son avis, il doit contacter Avis Verifiés afin de supprimer l'avis existant, et en publier un nouveau
  • Les motifs de suppression des avis sont disponibles ici.
5 / 5
(2Reviews)
  • 5 étoiles
    2
  • 4 étoiles
    0
  • 3 étoiles
    0
  • 2 étoiles
    0
  • 1 étoile
    0
product contains :

Our doctors of pharmacy advise you

Viola tricolor 5C 4C 7C 9C homeopathic pellets Boiron Viola tricolor 5C 4C 7C 9C homeopathic pellets Boiron
€2.99
Add to cart
In stock - preparation within 1 to 2 working days
Arkocaps Wild Pansy Purify the Skin on sale in pharmacies Arkocaps Wild Pansy Purify the Skin on sale in pharmacies
€7.35
In stock
Ladrôme Organic Fresh Plant Extracts Wild Pansy 50ml Ladrôme Organic Fresh Plant Extracts Wild Pansy 50ml
€8.90
In stock
NATURACTIVE Wild Thought 30 capsules NATURACTIVE Wild Thought 30 capsules
€6.59
In stock
WILD THOUGHTS EFG 125ml PhytoFrance WILD THOUGHTS EFG 125ml PhytoFrance
€9.95
In stock shipped within 1-2 business days
WILD FLOWER THOUGHT IPHYM Herbalism Viola tricolor L. / V. arvensis Murray WILD FLOWER THOUGHT IPHYM Herbalism Viola tricolor L. / V. arvensis Murray
€41.73
Add to cart
Sent in 5 in 7 working days
RELATED SEARCHES WITH MEDICINAL PLANTS

Advice from our naturopaths

Wild pansy, dermatological flowering plant Wild pansy, dermatological flowering plant

Unlike the March violet, the therapeutic career of wild pansy began late. There was no trace of it in Antiquity, and it played only a few symbolic and ornamental roles in the Middle Ages. The first interest in wild pansy dates back to the sixteenth century, when the word "pansy" first appeared. Although most Renaissance authors gave it their own…

Read the article on the blog
How to prepare herbal home remedies? How to prepare herbal home remedies?

The best use of plants and herbal teas for external use Aside from inhalation, the following herbal preparations are highly useful for topical care of local injuries, bruises and infections. Inhaling medicinal plants : Inhalation is very beneficial in cases of lung disease. This preparation is intended to enter the lower respiratory tract; the pulmonary alveoli are very favorable to…

Read the article on the blog
Natural Health Advice