0
THOUSAND LEAVES CUP IPHYM luminary Herb Achillea millefolium L.

THOUSAND LEAVES CUP IPHYM luminary Herb Achillea millefolium L.

Brand : Iphym Pharma Iphym Pharma
€8.84 EXCL. VAT €9.33 INCL. VAT
Out of stock
Reference : 1000000000252
Earn 9 loyalty points by purchasing this product
3 / 5
(1Reviews)
You must be logged in to add this product to a list. Customer login

Yarrow - cut plant pack 250 g

Yarrow - cut plant pack 250 g

THOUSAND LEAVES CUP IPHYM luminary Herb Achillea millefolium L.

Latin name: Achillea millefolium L.

Family: Asteraceae

Common Names: Grass carpenters, Herb St. John, Military Grass, Grass cutting, Venus Eyebrows, Nose Bleeds

Parts used: Flowering top

Origin: Europe, North Africa, North America, Asia

Properties THOUSAND LEAVES luminary CUP

The yarrow has anti-inflammatory properties: sesquiterpene lactones called "aromatic bitter" have anti-inflammatory effects. It is a choleretic and anti-hepatotoxic plant. She and gastric prokinetic antidyspeptique. The aqueous extract is antiulcer, without toxicity, with an anti-oxidant effect. It is also an anti-inflammatory colon and biliary tract, thus q choleretic and antispasmodic smooth muscle; there is an inhibitory effect on muscarinic receptors, as well as inhibition of elastase. The yarrow is analgesic and hemostatic. There is a reduction of vascular inflammation. The aqueous alcoholic extract is an anxiolytic. It is also an anti-mutagenic and antioxidant plant. It is anti-pruritic and local softening. There is a antibacterial and antifungal activity and an anti-tumor activity, which is opposed to the cancer cell proliferation in vitro.
Used in the mucositis induced by chemotherapy, yarrow is antiestrogen by apigenin.

Indications and uses THOUSAND LEAVES luminary CUP

yarrow yarrow are used in the following therapeutic indications:

- Gastrointestinal disorders, intestinal spasms, bloating, cramping, slow digestion

- Dysmenorrhoea and irritable bowel syndrome antispasmodic, smooth muscle spasms (especially) and skeletal muscle

- External Healing burns, wounds, ulcers, hemorrhoids, vaginal discharge, periodontal

Cons-indications and precautions with THOUSAND LEAVES luminary CUP

- Risk of allergy to Asteraceae

THOUSAND LEAVES dosage luminary CUP

- Digestive disorder: Infusion, 30 g of flowered tops / l, 3 cups / day between meals (antispasmodic)

Botanical description THOUSAND LEAVES luminary CUP

- Stems furrowed from 40 to 90 cm
- Leaves sessile jagged and hairy
- Flowers white or pink flower heads grouped themselves together in corymbs

THOUSAND LEAVES pharmacology luminary CUP

Active ingredients: sesquiterpenic lactones, flavonoids, HE, coumarin, derived polyacetylenic, tannins

Logo avis vérifiés
Voir l'attestation de confiance
Avis soumis à un contrôle
  • Pour plus d'informations sur les caractéristiques du contrôle des avis et la possibilité de contacter l'auteur de l'avis, merci de consulter nos CGU.
  • Aucune contrepartie n'a été fournie en échange des avis
  • Les avis sont publiés et conservés pendant une durée de cinq ans
  • Les avis ne sont pas modifiables : si un client souhaite modifier son avis, il doit contacter Avis Verifiés afin de supprimer l'avis existant, et en publier un nouveau
  • Les motifs de suppression des avis sont disponibles ici.
3 / 5
(1Reviews)
  • 5 étoiles
    0
  • 4 étoiles
    0
  • 3 étoiles
    1
  • 2 étoiles
    0
  • 1 étoile
    0
used for :

Our doctors of pharmacy advise you

Ladrôme Organic Fresh Yarrow Plant Extracts 50ml Ladrôme Organic Fresh Yarrow Plant Extracts 50ml
€8.90
In stock
MILLEFOLLIUM (Achillea millefollium) CH DH drinking drops Homeopathic Rocal MILLEFOLLIUM (Achillea millefollium) CH DH drinking drops Homeopathic Rocal
€11.29
Add to cart
In stock - preparation within 1 to 2 working days
ACHILLEA MILLEFOLIUM tincture drops homeopathy Lehning Rocal ACHILLEA MILLEFOLIUM tincture drops homeopathy Lehning Rocal
€9.99
Add to cart
In stock - preparation within 1 to 2 working days
RELATED SEARCHES WITH MEDICINAL PLANTS

Advice from our naturopaths

Multiple sclerosis and alternative treatment strategies Multiple sclerosis and alternative treatment strategies

Nervous system disorders and multiple sclerosis The multiple sclerosis is an autoimmune neurological disease of the central nervous system. A dysfunction of the immune system leads to lesions causing motor, sensory, cognitive, visual or even sphincter disturbances (most often urinary and intestinal). In the more or less long term, these disorders can however progress towards an irreversible handicap. And if current treatments…

Read the article on the blog
Natural Health Advice