0
FLAXSEED sorted IPHYM Herb Linum usitatissimum
FLAXSEED sorted IPHYM Herb Linum usitatissimum
FLAXSEED sorted IPHYM Herb Linum usitatissimum FLAXSEED sorted IPHYM Herb Linum usitatissimum

FLAXSEED sorted IPHYM Herb Linum usitatissimum

Brand : Iphym Pharma Iphym Pharma
€8.48 EXCL. VAT €8.95 INCL. VAT
In stock
Reference : 1000000000252
Earn 8 loyalty points by purchasing this product
5 / 5
(1Reviews)
You must be logged in to add this product to a list. Customer login

FLAXSEED sorted IPHYM Herb Linum usitatissimum, an excellent laxative for constipation

 

FLAXSEED sorted IPHYM Herb Linum usitatissimum

Latin name: Linum usitatissimum L.

Family: Linaceae, Linaceae

Common Names: common Lin, linseed, domestic linen, flax flowers, linen Riga usual linen manousse

Parts used: seeds, grains

Origin: Linum just lawn, "thread", because of its use in textiles; usitatissimum, "widely used"

FLAXSEED properties

Emollient, soothing digestive and urinary tracts, flaxseed is mainly used efficiently and smoothly as a laxative for all organizations, even and especially for fragile intestines colic.

- Laxative (mucilage and fatty oil)
- Emollient
- Softening

Indications and uses FLAX SEED

Flax seeds are recommended for internal use in cases of enteritis, constipation, colic, inflammation of the respiratory and urinary mucous membranes.

For external use linseed poultices are useful when neuralgic pain, pulmonary congestion, abscesses, pruritic dermatosis.

In addition, it is an excellent laxative for constipation.

- Bronchial
- Digestion
- Constipation
- Joint Pain

Cons-indications

Flax has a significant indication against, people with thyroid dysfunction should refrain from processing flax. Similarly seeds are totally incompatible with alcohol, ether, chloride and ferric salts shot!

Dosage FLAXSEED SORTED

Confirmed by the use of pharmacology and supported by:
- Laxative

Infused or macerated
- Anti-inflammatory lightweight (dermal)

Put 1 tablespoon of flaxseed in a bowl, pour 1/4 liter of boiling water. Marinate overnight. In the morning, go and drink the juice. Do not swallow the seeds, you may bowel obstruction.

Precautions FLAXSEED SORTED

Like many oilseeds, seed cake and contain anti-nutritional factors - cyanogenic glycosides - that must be deactivated by heat, that use either animal or human nutrition. The seeds can also be heat-extruded. In human consumption, we can consider that the roasted seeds are not digested. It is advisable to grind the roasted seeds before consumption.

Recommended associations with FLAXSEED SORTED

.

Botanical description FLAXSEED SORTED

- Annual herb, from 0.50 to 0.80 m
- Branched stems in the upper part
- Leaf alternate, lanceolate
- Seed shiny, smooth, brown, oval, flattened, pointed at one end

Pharmacology FLAXSEED SORTED

The seed has some sources other properties related to its specific content lignan diglucoside of the sécoisolaricirésino (SDG).

The positive effects of consumption of linseed would be significant in the prevention of cardiovascular disease, thanks to Omega-3, as well as cancer, in relation to omega-3, SDG and fiber.

Logo avis vérifiés
Voir l'attestation de confiance
Avis soumis à un contrôle
  • Pour plus d'informations sur les caractéristiques du contrôle des avis et la possibilité de contacter l'auteur de l'avis, merci de consulter nos CGU.
  • Aucune contrepartie n'a été fournie en échange des avis
  • Les avis sont publiés et conservés pendant une durée de cinq ans
  • Les avis ne sont pas modifiables : si un client souhaite modifier son avis, il doit contacter Avis Verifiés afin de supprimer l'avis existant, et en publier un nouveau
  • Les motifs de suppression des avis sont disponibles ici.
5 / 5
(1Reviews)
  • 5 étoiles
    1
  • 4 étoiles
    0
  • 3 étoiles
    0
  • 2 étoiles
    0
  • 1 étoile
    0
product contains :

Our doctors of pharmacy advise you

RELATED SEARCHES WITH HERBALISM

Advice from our naturopaths

Thyroid and naturopathy, endocrine gland treatments Thyroid and naturopathy, endocrine gland treatments

The thyroid is an endocrine (or hormonal) gland, located against the esophagus and which is schematically shaped like a bow tie. It is essentially made up of vesicles with walls made up of a single layer of cells, and which contain the colloid, mainly made up of thyroglobulin. The two hormones secreted by the thyroid gland are triiodothyronine (T3) and tetraiodothyronine (T4 or thyroxine)…

Read the article on the blog
How to prepare herbal home remedies? How to prepare herbal home remedies?

The best use of plants and herbal teas for external use Aside from inhalation, the following herbal preparations are highly useful for topical care of local injuries, bruises and infections. Inhaling medicinal plants : Inhalation is very beneficial in cases of lung disease. This preparation is intended to enter the lower respiratory tract; the pulmonary alveoli are very favorable to…

Read the article on the blog
Natural Health Advice