0
Rosehip (Dog Rose) BAY IPHYM Herbalism Rosa canina
Rosehip (Dog Rose) BAY IPHYM Herbalism Rosa canina
Rosehip (Dog Rose) BAY IPHYM Herbalism Rosa canina
Rosehip (Dog Rose) BAY IPHYM Herbalism Rosa canina Rosehip (Dog Rose) BAY IPHYM Herbalism Rosa canina Rosehip (Dog Rose) BAY IPHYM Herbalism Rosa canina

Rosehip (Dog Rose) BAY IPHYM Herbalism Rosa canina

Brand : Iphym Pharma Iphym Pharma
€10.47 EXCL. VAT €11.05 INCL. VAT
Usually ships in 5-7 business days
Reference : 1000000000252
Earn 11 loyalty points by purchasing this product
4.5 / 5
(2Reviews)
You must be logged in to add this product to a list. Customer login

Rosehip (Dog Rose) BAY IPHYM Herbalism Rosa canina L.
Very high in vitamin C (20 times more than citrus), they also contain vitamins B and PP, provitamin A and minerals.

Rosehip (Dog Rose) BAY IPHYM Herbalism Rosa canina L.

A source of natural vitamin C.

Latin name: Rosa canina

Common names: Rose Dogs (hence the scientific name Rosa canina), Rosier hedges, Rosehip dogs.
Vernacular names that may also designate other species: wild rose, wild rose, hip (the name given to the rose hips and, by metonymy, may designate the whole plant).

The fruits of this wild rose or rose hips have medicinal and food use. Very high in vitamin C (20 times more than citrus), they also contain vitamins B and PP, provitamin A and minerals.

Properties Bay Cynorhodon

-Tonifiants And scurvy (vitamin C deficiency):
Very useful if physical exhaustion, asthenia, fatigue and spring during convalescence. Fresh fruit juice and decoction.

Immune -Stimulants:
The rose hips are used as stimulants defenses, including the prevention of flu and colds. They are highly recommended in all infectious diseases, especially in children.

-Diurétiques And depuratives They are recommended in cases of dropsy (fluid retention), diet high in meat and animal products, gout and arthritis, and every time a slight diuretic action is required for purifying properties . Fresh fruit juice and decoction.

Recommended dose of Cynorrhodons

Fresh, softened by frost or after light curing, they form a paste that is eaten with sweet dairy products. But they are mainly used in jams, jellies and syrups. Dried and powdered, they serve as a decoction for herbal teas.

For a cup of rosehip tea (= rosehip fruit), use:

Add 3 g of rosehips in about 200 ml of water.
Heat the water to a boil and then add the boiling water to rosehips.
Let steep for ten minutes (to get an effective dose of active ingredients).

Drink hot tea this several times a day.

The advice of our pharmacist herbalist to extract active ingredients from plants:

How to make an infusion easily

For flowers, leaves, berries and seeds for essential oil.

  • Pour 500 ml of boiling water (removed from the heat as soon as boiling) 1 tsp. Coffee (3-5 g) of medicinal plant (or mixture of plants), then cover.
  • Let steep for 3 to 5 minutes for fresh plants, and 5 to 15 minutes to dry plants.
  • Strain and drink the tea hot or not after adding a bit of honey or natural syrup.

Prepare your teas and herbal infusions with low mineral water. Water plays an important role as it conveys the properties of plants.

Drinks herbal generally act better on an empty stomach. Often, it is suggested to drink herbal teas and herbal teas in small sips throughout the day, but it is also possible to divide the daily dose of medicinal plants in 2 or 3 doses. Indications are that it simply takes the natural remedy if necessary.

Logo avis vérifiés
Voir l'attestation de confiance
Avis soumis à un contrôle
  • Pour plus d'informations sur les caractéristiques du contrôle des avis et la possibilité de contacter l'auteur de l'avis, merci de consulter nos CGU.
  • Aucune contrepartie n'a été fournie en échange des avis
  • Les avis sont publiés et conservés pendant une durée de cinq ans
  • Les avis ne sont pas modifiables : si un client souhaite modifier son avis, il doit contacter Avis Verifiés afin de supprimer l'avis existant, et en publier un nouveau
  • Les motifs de suppression des avis sont disponibles ici.
4.5 / 5
(2Reviews)
  • 5 étoiles
    1
  • 4 étoiles
    1
  • 3 étoiles
    0
  • 2 étoiles
    0
  • 1 étoile
    0
product contains :

Our doctors of pharmacy advise you

ROSA CANINA  pellets Boiron homeopathy ROSA CANINA pellets Boiron homeopathy
€2.99
Add to cart
In stock - preparation within 1 to 2 working days
RELATED SEARCHES WITH MEDICINAL PLANTS