MARIGOLD PETAL WHOLE IPHYM Herb Calendula officinalis L.

Souci - Pétale Paquet de 250 g View larger

Iphym PharmaIphym Pharma

Souci - Petal Pack 250 g

More details

The advice of your pharmacist

Used for : dermatitis

contains: worry

In stock

Preview the Shipping Fees
Free Shipping from 129€*

    10,97 €

    Add to Wishlist

    Earn 62 points loyalty in buying this product


    Souci - Petal Pack 250 g

    MARIGOLD PETAL WHOLE IPHYM Herb Calendula officinalis L.

    Latin name: Calendula officinalis L.

    Family: Asteraceae

    Common names: Marigold Gardens

    Parts used: Petal

    Origin: Southern Europe

    Properties PETALE WHOLE CONCERN

    Marigold petals possess anti-inflammatory and anti-spasmodic properties. They are astringent, anti-bleeding, healing and anti-edematous. They stimulate the formation of granulocytes and phagocytosis. There is a decrease in the epithelization phase wound and an increase in collagen synthesis. This plant is also fungicidal, antibacterial and antiviral. It is a cytotoxic and antitumor. In addition, concern has anti-mutagenic properties (saponins). There is a potential anti-HIV effect. It is preventive and acute radiodermatitis dermatitis after irradiation for breast cancer.

    Indications and uses PETALE WHOLE CONCERN

    the marigold petals are used in the following therapeutic indications:

    - Wounds, inflammation of the skin and mucous membranes

    - Delays healing, bruises, boils

    - Dermatitis, leg ulcers

    - Pharyngitis

    - Stomach Ulcers

    Cons-indications with PETAL WHOLE CONCERN

    Any

    Dosage PETALE WHOLE CONCERN

    For an antidiarrheal and diuretic (oral); in NFusion i: 20 to 40g / l, infuse 15 minutes, drink 500 ml / day

    Botanical description PETALE WHOLE CONCERN

    - Perennial herb
    - Stem purplish red
    - Leaf oval, elongated, more or less hairy
    - Elongated clusters of yellow flowers flower heads
    - Fruits: achenes ribbed yellowish

    Pharmacology PETALE WHOLE CONCERN

    Active ingredients: HE, triterpene saponins, flavonoids, mucilage

    Our related articles

    How to treat with herbal remedies and herbal medicine

    21/12/2016 Medicinal Plants and Phytotherapy, Phytotherapy treat with herbal remedies and herbal medicine

    Herbal Medicine offers solutions to treat plants. Whether it is to sleep better or as a slimming asset, herbal medicine; That is to say all medicinal plants, makes it possible to remedy everyday problems in a natural way. It is a solution that is both alternative and complementary to the treatments of classical medicine, increasingly in vogue and whose effectiveness is increasingly recognized. Here is in this article the different ways to use medicinal plants: herbal teas, powders and herbal extracts, Mother tinctures… « Medicinal plants are used to treat » minor pathologies « . From a certain point of time, it is necessary to know how to pass the hand to a health professional, a...

    See article

    Order quicker !

    Commande rapide

    Save time by using the quick order form. With a few clicks , you can easily order your favorite references.

    Formulaire de commande rapide