Bugrane Stop beef cut root IPHYM Herbalism Ononis spinosa L.

Iphym Pharma Iphym Pharma

Bugrane Stop beef cut root IPHYM Herbalism Ononis spinosa L.

Excellent diuretic, bugrane is successfully used to remove sludge and bladder stones, cystitis relief, fight against edema and eczema.

More details

The advice of your pharmacist

Used for : eczema, tonsillitis, pruritus, pruritus

contains: bugrane

Ships in 5-7 business days

Preview the Shipping Fees - Free Shipping from 99€*

    7,13 € tax incl.

    Add to Wishlist

    Earn 27 points loyalty in buying this product


    Bugrane Stop beef cut root IPHYM Herbalism Ononis spinosa L.

    Latin name: Ononis spinosa L.

    Family: Fagaceae

    Common Names: Bugrane, ononis thorny bougraine, bougrande, bouverande, bougrate, chaupoint, agaloussès grass donkeys

    Parts used:

    Ononis comes from the Greek ane and oneni, "please", "relish" the pleasant plant donkeys; spinosa, Latin spina, "thorn".

    The name "stop-beef" comes from the Latin boveretina.

    Properties root Bugrane

    The bugrane has diuretic, astringent and appetizing.

    Externally it is an antiseptic that heals eczema and pruritus.

    Indications and uses of the root Bugrane

    Gargle the mouthwash Infusion Stop beef is advisable to relieve angina.

    For external use, apply compresses on eczema and pruritus with the same decoction.

    Dosage root Bugrane

    Preparation: Decoction of the root, from 30 to 50 grams per liter of water. Reduce to a quarter by boiling. Cold drink and flavored in the day.

    Recommended associations with root Bugrane

    .

    Botanical description Bugrane - Stop beef

    Widespread in France and Europe, bugrane grows in arid pastures, and the clay-limestone soils until 1800 meters.

    The thorny Bugrane (Ononis spinosa), also called Stop beef, is a plant of the genus Bugranes and the Fabaceae family. It forms small bushes with branches more or less creepy.

    Pharmacology root Bugrane - Stop beef

    .

    Today No. 1 pharmaceutical herbal IPHYM the Group PHARMA & PLANTS is a pharmaceutical company established in 1972, specializing in herbal medicine. Their mission: the well-being of all the plants.

    Its main atous:

    A laboratory Quality Assurance and Quality Control integrated.

    Maximum security: a responsible pharmacist ensures compliance with pharmaceutical regulations.

    Traceability: control form available for all products.

    AFSSAPS Certification: we are regularly verified by the French Agency for the Safety of Health Products, which validates our status as a pharmaceutical laboratory.

    GMP Certification: our production teams are formed with Good Manufacturing Practices.

    Medicinal Plants: Our doctors of pharmacy, training herbalist, have referenced plants from a rigorous selection from around the world and produced in a precise specifications to ensure optimum quality in active ingredients. Our medicines are not processed and their quality is monitored at every stage of their production. Do not mix from different backgrounds, each batch of medicinal plant is uniform in quality. Careful drying and storage of medicinal plants, guarantees impeccable quality. The constant renewal of our stock of medicinal plants guarantees maximum freshness, the best price.

    Order quicker !

    Commande rapide

    Save time by using the quick order form. With a few clicks , you can easily order your favorite references.

    Formulaire de commande rapide

    Be fan !

    Be fan

    Be fan of our Facebook page and get 5 % discount!

    If you are not logged in to Facebook, please first log in and then refresh this page before clicking the Like button. Otherwise, you will not get your voucher.