ARENARIA RUBRA (Sabline) PLANT CUT IPHYM Herbalism Arenaria rubra

Iphym PharmaIphym Pharma

ARENARIA RUBRA (red spergulaire, also called sabline red, or Spergula Spergularia rubra rubra) PLANT CUT IPHYM Arenaria rubra

More details

The advice of your pharmacist

Used for : hyperuricemia

contains: arenaria rubra

In stock

Preview the Shipping Fees
Free Shipping from 129€*

    8,92 €

    Add to Wishlist

    Earn 44 points loyalty in buying this product


    ARENARIA RUBRA (Sabline) PLANT CUT IPHYM Herbalism Arenaria rubra

    Latin name: Arenaria rubra L., Lepigonum rubrum Wahlberg, Spergula rubra (L.) D.Dietr, Spergularia campestris (L.) Ascherson, Spergularia longipes Dietrich.

    Family: Caryophyllaceae

    Common Names: spergulaire red, red sabline, stone breaker, Spergularia rubra rubra or Spergula

    Parts used:

    Origin:

    Properties ARENARIA RUBRA (Sabline) PLANT CUT

    Red spergulaire, also called sabline red Spergularia rubra rubra or Spergula is an annual or biennial herbaceous plant of the family Caryophyllaceae

    The Arenaria rubra is an excellent diuretic, antiseptic and sedative.

    Indications and Uses of ARENARIA RUBRA (Sabline) PLANT CUT

    Commonly called stone breaker by herbalists as capable of dissolving kidney stones. It is a plant commonly used against urinary tract diseases, affections of the bladder (cystitis), and renal colic, which soothes pain.

    Cons-indications with ARENARIA RUBRA (Sabline) PLANT CUT

    .

    Remark

    .

    Dosage of ARENARIA RUBRA (Sabline) PLANT CUT

    40 grams per liter of water decoction. Boil 5 minutes. Take 3 cups a day.

    Precautions with ARENARIA RUBRA (Sabline) PLANT CUT

    .

    Recommended associations with ARENARIA RUBRA (Sabline) PLANT CUT

    .

    Botanical description ARENARIA RUBRA (Sabline) PLANT CUT

    Basal leaves in rosette loose.
    Slender stems spread
    Pink Flowers (3 mm) shorter than the sepals petals.
    fruit capsule

    Pharmacology ARENARIA RUBRA (Sabline) PLANT CUT

    .

    Order quicker !

    Commande rapide

    Save time by using the quick order form. With a few clicks , you can easily order your favorite references.

    Formulaire de commande rapide