0
LAPACHO BARK CUT IPHYM Herbalism Tabebuia avellanedae
LAPACHO BARK CUT IPHYM Herbalism Tabebuia avellanedae
LAPACHO BARK CUT IPHYM Herbalism Tabebuia avellanedae LAPACHO BARK CUT IPHYM Herbalism Tabebuia avellanedae

LAPACHO BARK CUT IPHYM Herbalism Tabebuia avellanedae

Brand : Iphym Pharma Iphym Pharma
€6.92 EXCL. VAT €7.30 INCL. VAT
In stock
Reference : 1000000000252
Earn 7 loyalty points by purchasing this product
4.7 / 5
(10Reviews)
You must be logged in to add this product to a list. Customer login

LAPACHO bark cut Herbalism Tabebuia avellanedae

Antibiotic, antifungal, immune stimulant, anti-inflammatory, antiseptic and also recognized antitumor

LAPACHO BARK CUT IPHYM Herbalism Tabebuia avellanedae

Tabebuia impetigosa, syn. Tecoma curialis
Family: Bignogniacées
Other names: Pau d'arco, ACAPRO, Ipe roxo
Parts used: the inner bark

Lapacho Inca and Callawayas Brazil and other South American peoples was considered a panacea; secondary bark called the cambium, the most famous active part of our contemporaries is extracted from Tabebuia avellanedae. LAPACHO properties BARK CUT

Lapacho contains potassium, calcium, iron, barium, strontium and iodine, but no caffeine. It also contains a potent antibiotic, the lapachon.

Indications and Uses LAPACHO BARK CUT

The wood is valuable because it has medicinal properties known pre-Columbian peoples of Peru, Bolivia, and Paraguay chili that consumed a decoction.

- Fever
- Injuries
- Herpes
- Ulcers

Remark

The tea (decoction) of Lapacho a woody taste with a touch of vanilla and a slight bitterness in the finish, it looks a bit like red tea (rooibos); which makes it comfortable to use and can be sweetened with honey.

Dosage LAPACHO BARK CUT

Lapacho is preparing decoction.
Starting a teaspoonful of bark for a bowl of boiling water.
Boil for 2 to 3 minutes, infuse 10 minutes.
Drink a bowl before lunch and dinner meals.

Botanical description LAPACHO BARK CUT

Lapacho is a tree measuring 30 feet high, bark gray and smooth, will crack with age.
Persistent (or deciduous in colder climates) compound leaves, bright green and the flowers are pink.

Lapacho is not cultivated: its bark is harvested throughout the year from wild trees in the forest.

Pharmacology LAPACHO BARK CUT

Lapacho contains potassium, calcium, iron, barium, strontium and iodine, but no caffeine. It also contains a potent antibiotic, the lapachon.

Other major components: Quinone, flavonoids, lapachol, carnosol, indoles, coenzyme Q, alkaloids (técomine) and steroidal saponins.

The advice of our pharmacist herbalist to extract the active principles of plants:

How to make a decoction easily

For roots, bark, leathery leaves and hard seeds (woody herbs).

  • Place 1 tsp. tablespoons (5-8 g) of the medicinal plant chosen from a stainless steel pot (avoid aluminum) v and pour 1/2 liter of boiling water.
  • Simmer 5 to 30 minutes and cover to prevent evaporation.
  • Strain and drink the sweet tea or not within 24 hours. Keep cool.

Prepare your teas and herbal infusions with low mineral water. Water plays an important role as it conveys the properties of plants.

Drinks herbal generally act better on an empty stomach. Often, it is suggested to drink herbal infusions and teas in small sips throughout the day, but it is also possible to divide the daily dose of medicinal plants in 2 or 3 doses. Indications are simply taking the natural remedy if necessary.

Logo avis vérifiés
Voir l'attestation de confiance
Avis soumis à un contrôle
  • Pour plus d'informations sur les caractéristiques du contrôle des avis et la possibilité de contacter l'auteur de l'avis, merci de consulter nos CGU.
  • Aucune contrepartie n'a été fournie en échange des avis
  • Les avis sont publiés et conservés pendant une durée de cinq ans
  • Les avis ne sont pas modifiables : si un client souhaite modifier son avis, il doit contacter Avis Verifiés afin de supprimer l'avis existant, et en publier un nouveau
  • Les motifs de suppression des avis sont disponibles ici.
4.7 / 5
(10Reviews)
  • 5 étoiles
    8
  • 4 étoiles
    1
  • 3 étoiles
    1
  • 2 étoiles
    0
  • 1 étoile
    0
product contains :

Our doctors of pharmacy advise you

La Roche-Posay Deodorant Physiologique 24h Stick 40g La Roche-Posay Deodorant Physiologique 24h Stick 40g
€11.49
In stock
Nat & Form Lapacho 200 Capsules Nat & Form Lapacho 200 Capsules
€7.55
In stock
Guayapi Tecoma adenophylla or Lapacho 80 capsules Guayapi Tecoma adenophylla or Lapacho 80 capsules
€19.90
Shipped in 5 to 7 working days
RELATED SEARCHES WITH HERBALISM

Advice from our naturopaths

How to prepare herbal home remedies? How to prepare herbal home remedies?

The best use of plants and herbal teas for external use Aside from inhalation, the following herbal preparations are highly useful for topical care of local injuries, bruises and infections. Inhaling medicinal plants : Inhalation is very beneficial in cases of lung disease. This preparation is intended to enter the lower respiratory tract; the pulmonary alveoli are very favorable to…

Read the article on the blog
Natural Health Advice