Canada fleabane CUT PLANT IPHYM Herbs Erigeron canadensis

Canada fleabane PLANT CUT IPHYM Herbalism Erigeron canadensis View larger

Iphym Pharma Iphym Pharma

Canada fleabane CUT PLANT 100G

More details

The advice of your pharmacist

Used for : urethritis

contains: Canada fleabane

Sent in 5 in 7 working days

Preview the Shipping Fees - Free Shipping from 99€*

    6,04 € tax incl.

    Add to Wishlist

    Earn 27 points loyalty in buying this product


    Canada fleabane CUT PLANT IPHYM Herbs Erigeron canadensis

    Latin name: Erigeron canadensis

    Family: Asteraceae

    Common Names: Canada fleabane, fleabane, Vergerolle

    Used parts: flowering aerial parts

    Origin: North America

    Properties Canada fleabane CUT PLANT

    Canada fleabane has astringent properties, hemostatic and antidiarrheal. It is diuretic, and hypotensive uricolytic. This is an anti-inflammatory and an antifungal agent.

    Indications and uses fleabane CANADIAN CUT PLANT

    Canada fleabane is used in the following cases:

    - Gastrointestinal disorders: diarrhea, dysentery

    - Biliary Dysfunction

    - Bleeding hemorrhoidal

    - Rheumatism of small joints

    - Urethritis and urogenital diseases

    Cons-indications with fireweed CUT PLANT

    - Apigenin (flavonoid) blocks a step in estrogen production line, both in cultured cancer cells than in other cell types where estrogen synthesis is usually very active

    - Possible allergic sensitivity to the plant

    Fleabane dosage CANADIAN CUT PLANT

    For gout:

    Prepare a tea with fireweed 40g and 40g of agrimony in 250ml of water. Bring the thrill mix, then let steep for 10 minutes and filter.
    Drink between meals. 3 cups a day.

    Prepare your herbal teas and herbal infusions with low mineral water. Water plays an important role as it conveys the properties of plants.

    Medicinal herbal drinks usually work best on an empty stomach. Often, herbal teas and infusions in small sips throughout the day are suggested to drink, but it is also possible to divide the daily dose medicinal plants in 2 or 3 doses. Indications are we simply taking the natural remedy required.

    Recommended associations with Canada fleabane CUT PLANT

    Canada fleabane can be associated with birch and cassis to participate in limiting recurrence of renal colic uric.

    Prepare a tea with 50g of Canada fleabane, birch and 50g currants 50g in 250ml of water. Bring to a simmer, let infuse 10 minutes and filter. Drink at least 2 cups per day and more hygienic dietary measures and alkaline water intake as water Vichy Celestin.

    Botanical description fireweed CUT PLANT

    It is an annual plant with narrow leaves, lance-shaped, dark green, one meter in height.
    His form clusters of small white flower heads that turn into white and silky tufts.
    Native to North America, it has spread to Europe and South America. It grows on soil fallow or recently cleared.

    Pharmacology Canada fleabane CUT PLANT

    Active ingredients: Flavonïdes, polyenes polyines, tannins.

    Today No. 1 pharmaceutical herbal IPHYM the Group PHARMA & PLANTS is a pharmaceutical company established in 1972, specializing in herbal medicine. Their mission: the well-being of all the plants.

    Its main atous:

    A laboratory Quality Assurance and Quality Control integrated.

    Maximum security: a responsible pharmacist ensures compliance with pharmaceutical regulations.

    Traceability: control form available for all products.

    AFSSAPS Certification: we are regularly verified by the French Agency for the Safety of Health Products, which validates our status as a pharmaceutical laboratory.

    GMP Certification: our production teams are formed with Good Manufacturing Practices.

    Medicinal Plants: Our doctors of pharmacy, training herbalist, have referenced plants from a rigorous selection from around the world and produced in a precise specifications to ensure optimum quality in active ingredients. Our medicines are not processed and their quality is monitored at every stage of their production. Do not mix from different backgrounds, each batch of medicinal plant is uniform in quality. Careful drying and storage of medicinal plants, guarantees impeccable quality. The constant renewal of our stock of medicinal plants guarantees maximum freshness, the best price.

    Order quicker !

    Commande rapide

    Save time by using the quick order form. With a few clicks , you can easily order your favorite references.

    Formulaire de commande rapide

    Be fan !

    Be fan

    Be fan of our Facebook page and get 5 % discount!

    If you are not logged in to Facebook, please first log in and then refresh this page before clicking the Like button. Otherwise, you will not get your voucher.