LAPACHO BARK CUT IPHYM Herbalism Tabebuia avellanedae

LAPACHO bark cut Herbalism Tabebuia avellanedae

Antibiotic, antifungal, immune stimulant, anti-inflammatory, antiseptic and also recognized antitumor

More details

Sent in 5 in 7 working days

Preview the Shipping Fees - Free Shipping from 99€*

    5,44 € tax incl.

    Add to Wishlist

    Earn 25 points loyalty in buying this product


    LAPACHO BARK CUT IPHYM Herbalism Tabebuia avellanedae

    Tabebuia impetigosa, syn. Tecoma curialis
    Family: Bignogniacées
    Other names: Pau d'arco, ACAPRO, Ipe roxo
    Parts used: the inner bark

    Lapacho Inca and Callawayas Brazil and other South American peoples was considered a panacea; secondary bark called the cambium, the most famous active part of our contemporaries is extracted from Tabebuia avellanedae. LAPACHO properties BARK CUT

    Lapacho contains potassium, calcium, iron, barium, strontium and iodine, but no caffeine. It also contains a potent antibiotic, the lapachon.

    Indications and Uses LAPACHO BARK CUT

    The wood is valuable because it has medicinal properties known pre-Columbian peoples of Peru, Bolivia, and Paraguay chili that consumed a decoction.

    - Fever
    - Injuries
    - Herpes
    - Ulcers

    Remark

    The tea (decoction) of Lapacho a woody taste with a touch of vanilla and a slight bitterness in the finish, it looks a bit like red tea (rooibos); which makes it comfortable to use and can be sweetened with honey.

    Dosage LAPACHO BARK CUT

    Lapacho is preparing decoction.
    Starting a teaspoonful of bark for a bowl of boiling water.
    Boil for 2 to 3 minutes, infuse 10 minutes.
    Drink a bowl before lunch and dinner meals.

    Botanical description LAPACHO BARK CUT

    Lapacho is a tree measuring 30 feet high, bark gray and smooth, will crack with age.
    Persistent (or deciduous in colder climates) compound leaves, bright green and the flowers are pink.

    Lapacho is not cultivated: its bark is harvested throughout the year from wild trees in the forest.

    Pharmacology LAPACHO BARK CUT

    Lapacho contains potassium, calcium, iron, barium, strontium and iodine, but no caffeine. It also contains a potent antibiotic, the lapachon.

    Other major components: Quinone, flavonoids, lapachol, carnosol, indoles, coenzyme Q, alkaloids (técomine) and steroidal saponins.

    The advice of our pharmacist herbalist to extract the active principles of plants:

    How to make a decoction easily

    For roots, bark, leathery leaves and hard seeds (woody herbs).

    • Place 1 tsp. tablespoons (5-8 g) of the medicinal plant chosen from a stainless steel pot (avoid aluminum) v and pour 1/2 liter of boiling water.
    • Simmer 5 to 30 minutes and cover to prevent evaporation.
    • Strain and drink the sweet tea or not within 24 hours. Keep cool.

    Prepare your teas and herbal infusions with low mineral water. Water plays an important role as it conveys the properties of plants.

    Drinks herbal generally act better on an empty stomach. Often, it is suggested to drink herbal infusions and teas in small sips throughout the day, but it is also possible to divide the daily dose of medicinal plants in 2 or 3 doses. Indications are simply taking the natural remedy if necessary.

    Order quicker !

    Commande rapide

    Save time by using the quick order form. With a few clicks , you can easily order your favorite references.

    Formulaire de commande rapide

    Be fan !

    Be fan

    Be fan of our Facebook page and get 5 % discount!

    If you are not logged in to Facebook, please first log in and then refresh this page before clicking the Like button. Otherwise, you will not get your voucher.

    Advantages Care and Nature Our guaranteed quality and safety
    pharmacists
    experts
    Data
    encrypted
    Payment
    secured
    Parcel
    followed
    At your
    listening