BIRCH BARK CUT IPHYM Betula alba L. Herbalism

Iphym Pharma Iphym Pharma

BIRCH BARK CUT IPHYM Betula alba L. Herbalism

More details

The advice of your pharmacist

Used for : depurative, digestive, depurative, digestive

contains: birch

This product is no longer in stock

Preview the Shipping Fees - Free Shipping from 99€*

    6,45 € tax incl.

    Add to Wishlist

    Earn 22 points loyalty in buying this product


    BIRCH BARK CUT IPHYM Betula alba L. Herbalism

    Latin name: Betula alba L. (Betula pubescens Ehrh, B. alba L. syn.).

    Family: Betulaceae

    Common Names: downy birch or white birch, tree of wisdom

    Parts used: leaves

    Origin: Europe (except Switzerland) and Asia

    Downy birch is found in almost all of Europe, but rare in the Mediterranean region and in the southeast.

    BIRCH BARK properties CUT

    Birch bark presents a depurative and digestive action.

    Indications and Uses BIRCH BARK CUT

    Birch bark is the basis of any order for the affections of the stomach and particularly ulcers. It must be specified in all formulations in order to increase digestibility of the decoction, particularly with cornflower and meadowsweet.

    BIRCH BARK dosage CUT

    .

    BIRCH BARK Recommended associations with CUT

    Birch bark is recommended in all infusions to increase the digestibility of the decoction, especially with infusions of cornflower and meadowsweet.

    BIRCH BARK botanical description CUT

    .

    BIRCH BARK pharmacology CUT

    .

    Today No. 1 pharmaceutical herbal IPHYM the Group PHARMA & PLANTS is a pharmaceutical company established in 1972, specializing in herbal medicine. Their mission: the well-being of all the plants.

    Its main atous:

    A laboratory Quality Assurance and Quality Control integrated.

    Maximum security: a responsible pharmacist ensures compliance with pharmaceutical regulations.

    Traceability: control form available for all products.

    AFSSAPS Certification: we are regularly verified by the French Agency for the Safety of Health Products, which validates our status as a pharmaceutical laboratory.

    GMP Certification: our production teams are formed with Good Manufacturing Practices.

    Medicinal Plants: Our doctors of pharmacy, training herbalist, have referenced plants from a rigorous selection from around the world and produced in a precise specifications to ensure optimum quality in active ingredients. Our medicines are not processed and their quality is monitored at every stage of their production. Do not mix from different backgrounds, each batch of medicinal plant is uniform in quality. Careful drying and storage of medicinal plants, guarantees impeccable quality. The constant renewal of our stock of medicinal plants guarantees maximum freshness, the best price.

    Order quicker !

    Commande rapide

    Save time by using the quick order form. With a few clicks , you can easily order your favorite references.

    Formulaire de commande rapide

    Be fan !

    Be fan

    Be fan of our Facebook page and get 5 % discount!

    If you are not logged in to Facebook, please first log in and then refresh this page before clicking the Like button. Otherwise, you will not get your voucher.